© New York Dart League LLC

  • Facebook App Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • Google+ Social Icon

Spring 2017 Awards

A Division

Singles

Champion: Danny Fagan

Runner Up: Gabriel Martinez

 

Doubles

Champions:

Danny Fagan / Gabriel Martinez

Runners Up: 

Justin Guilfoyle / Mitch Klein

A Tournament Champions

Monday A:

All Star Team

1st: Avery Bozzetti - 14,710

2nd: Mark Livolsi - 14,627

3rd: Michael Burns - 14,604

4th: Ryan Vanderweit - 14,227

Female All-Star: Jen Cocchi - 7,752

Female MVP: Jen Cocchi

High On: 160 - George Timpone, Danny Fagan, Avery Bozzetti

High Out: 148 - Matt Preston

A-1 MVP: Mark Livolsi

A-2 MVP: John Epstein

Tuesday A:

All Star Team

1st: Adrian Yorker - 15,195

2nd: Michael Burns - 12,147

3rd: Kyle Watson - 11,196

4th: Paul Descalzi - 9,946

High On: 160 - Kyle Watson

 

High Out: 158 - Kevin Czipo

 

MVP: Adrian Yorker

Patches

B Division

Singles

Champion: Ray Cleary

Runner Up: Steve Simas

 

Doubles

Champions: 

Dylan Robbins / Francis Meehan

Runners Up: 

B.J. Dillon / Louie Pereira

B Tournament Champions

Monday B:

All Star Team

1st: Todd Lynch - 8,151

2nd: Terrence DeMendonca- 7,610

3rd: Ed Lewis - 6,607

4th: Tyler Hosking - 6,384

Female All-Star: Pat O'Connell - 4,244

Female MVP: Jamie Bertoluzzi

High On: 148 - Jody Hughes

High Out: 157 - Todd Lynch

MVP: Terrence DeMendonca

Tuesday B:

All Star Team

1st: Thomas Pitt - 9,183

2nd: JJ McHugh - 8,211

3rd: Caleb Halstead - 7,184

4th: Ric Leno - 6,390

Female All-Star: Natalie Schrier - 2,320

Female MVP: Natalie Schrier

High On: 160 - Robert Wilkerson

High Out: 116 - Natalie Schrier

MVP: Thomas Pitt

C Division

Singles

Champion: Tom Sebazco

Runner Up: David Park

 

Doubles

Champions: 

Tom Sebazco / David Park

Runners Up: 

John Conley / Marc Leone

C Tournament Champions

Monday C:

All Star Team

1st: Lewis Carter - 6,285

2nd: David Park - 4,644

3rd: Hector Aguilar - 4,643

4th: Jack Diaz - 4,290

Female All-Star: Kirsten Woelfel - 1,049

Female MVP: Liz Raju

High On: 123 - Marc Carlo

High Out: 119 - Nick Esposito, Cory Dann

MVP: Lewis Carter

Tuesday C:

All Star Team

1st: Brian Leanza - 5,975

2nd: John Conley - 4,894

3rd: Justin Wakefield - 4,357

4th: Newell Cheung - 4,350

Female All-Star: Naydin Ortiz - 1,849

Female MVP: Nikki Lumpress

High On: 136 - Joe McKernan

High Out: 120 - Justin Aaronson

MVP: Brian Leanza

Playoffs Awards

Monday A-1

Champion: Hot Boat Refugees, Overlook Bar

Dax Munna - Captain, Pat Gallagher, Mitch Cabot, Justin Guilfoyle, Matt Preston, Nick Conroy, Neil McLoughlin, Mat Malone, Joe Swick

Runner-Up: ROWYDO, Flannery's Bar

Mark Onsdorff - Captain, Mark Livolsi, Ryan Vanderweit, John LaGamba, Marc Marchasani, Gary De Boer

Tuesday A

Champion: Roger's Rabbits, O'Hanlon's Bar

Tony Roman - Captain, Adrian Yorker,

Neil McLoughlin, Kevin Czipo, David Khare,

Ryan McHugh, Chris Michalski

Runner-Up: Bellies & Bullseyes, McHale's Pub

Paul Downey - Captain, Michael Burns,

Paul Descalzi, Keith Conroy, Chris Downey, Justin Guilfoyle, Matt Traub

Monday A-2

Champion: We're GUMBY dammit, Gaf West

Patrick Malone - Captain, Eric Matern, Ted Kutzy, Rich Daly, Rob Grant, Gloria Gutierrez

Runner-Up: The Wasted Mondays, Flannery's Bar

Pat Long - Captain, Terry Hughes, Mitch Klein, Philip Jauch, Michael Murray, Brian Bittner

Tuesday B

Champion: Makers Markers, Bar Coastal

Tom Klapak - Captain, Thomas Pitt, Arty Vito, Jerry Turner, Billy Freda, John Nevins

Runner-Up: HUSSARRR!!!, Tempest Bar

Homer Toska - Captain, Lewis Carter, Mario Jablonski, Tim Frenzel, Anthony Kennedy, John Morgan, Rafal Markwat

Monday B

Champion: Collateral Damage, Puffy's Tavern

Rob Noethiger - Captain, Todd Lynch, Kyle May, Dennis Gilligan, Joe Larocca, Mark Couch, Mark Lojek, Tom Hummel

Runner-Up: The Trip Next Door, Flannery's Bar

Ryan Shane - Captain, Terrence DeMendonca, Angel Gonzalez, Davey Flores, Yousef Darwish, Jason Mattern, Norm Sparks, Hubert Tyndel

Tuesday C

Champion: Bulls Deep, Tempest Bar

Barry Gosnell - Captain, Brian Leanza, Mike Paul, Doug Caligan, Daxter Mateo, Fahim Rahimi, Jerald Jackson, James Iafrate, Eric Ziobro

Runner-Up: Just Get It In, Gaf West

Daniel Carvajal - Captain, Newell Cheung, Rohan Kamerkar, Jamie Padilla, Lia Rafter, Vincent Abanilla, Michael Shafran, Taileen Joa

Monday C

Champion: Dart Vaders, Gaf West

Omar Aguilar - Captain, Hector Aguilar, Marc Carlo, Brian Coakley, Pete Smith, John Rowe, Eddie Cuevas

Runner-Up: Darts All Folks!, Tempest Bar

Peter DiChristina - Captain, Lewis Carter, Tim Frenzel, Ed Mahoney, John Morgan, Jose Paredes

Regular Season Team Awards

Monday A-1

Champion: ROWYDO, Flannery's Bar

Mark Onsdorff - Captain, Mark Livolsi, Ryan Vanderweit, John LaGamba, Marc Marchasani, Gary De Boer

Runner-Up: Hot Boat Refugees, Overlook Bar

Dax Munna - Captain, Pat Gallagher, Mitch Cabot, Justin Guilfoyle, Matt Preston, Nick Conroy, Neil McLoughlin, Mat Malone, Joe Swick

Tuesday A

Champion: Roger's Rabbits, O'Hanlon's Bar

Tony Roman - Captain, Adrian Yorker,

Neil McLoughlin, Kevin Czipo, David Khare,

Ryan McHugh, Chris Michalski

Runner-Up: Bellies & Bullseyes, McHale's Pub

Paul Downey - Captain, Michael Burns,

Paul Descalzi, Keith Conroy, Chris Downey, Justin Guilfoyle, Matt Traub

Monday A-2

Champion: We're GUMBY dammit, Gaf West

Patrick Malone - Captain, Eric Matern, Ted Kutzy, Rich Daly, Rob Grant, Gloria Gutierrez

Runner-Up: The Wasted Mondays, Flannery's Bar

Pat Long - Captain, Terry Hughes, Mitch Klein, Philip Jauch, Michael Murray, Brian Bittner

Monday B-1

Champion: Collateral Damage, Puffy's Tavern

Rob Noethiger - Captain, Todd Lynch, Kyle May, Dennis Gilligan, Joe Larocca, Mark Couch, Mark Lojek, Tom Hummel

Runner-Up: SFA Darts, Abbey Tavern

Russell Brawer - Captain, Ashley Raymond, Mike Matsui, Dermot McDonnell, Kevin Hatfield, Steve Walsh, Rukun Vaidya

Tuesday B

Champion: HUSSARRR!!!,

Tempest Bar

Homer Toska - Captain, Lewis Carter, Mario Jablonski, Tim Frenzel, Anthony Kennedy, John Morgan, Rafal Markwat

Runner-Up: Makers Markers, Bar Coastal

Tom Klapak - Captain, Thomas Pitt, Arty Vito, Jerry Turner, Billy Freda, John Nevins

Monday B-2

Champion: The Grassroots Gamblers, Grassroots Tavern

James Newman - Captain, Dylan Robbins, Francis Meehan, Vito Ruggiero, Ken Kelly,

Brian Sweeney

Runner-Up: Throw Harder, Kettle of Fish

Jon Goldmann - Captain, Jeff Tracy,

Scott Goryeb, Rob Fox, Anthony Roselli

Monday B-3

Champion: The Trip Next Door, Flannery's Bar

Ryan Shane - Captain, Terrence DeMendonca, Angel Gonzalez, Davey Flores, Yousef Darwish, Jason Mattern, Norm Sparks, Hubert Tyndel

Runner-Up: Who's On First, Flannery's Bar

Jamie Bertoluzzi - Captain, Tyler Hosking, Andy McNeil, Adam Delson, Mike Wiesenhart, Ryan Krystopowicz

Monday C-1

Champion: Dart Side of the Moon, Kettle of Fish

Jesse Hagen - Captain, Manny Bocchieri, Dan Poppke, Carlos Martinez-Davis, Scott Rosenblum, Joe Ciaramitaro

Runner-Up: Buy Me a Shot, Bar None

Lew Jast - Captain, David Nelkin, Kelvin Shivers, Clay Yuster, Liz Raju, Nigel Claxton, Peter Faggans

Tuesday C-1

Champion: Bulls Deep, Tempest Bar

Barry Gosnell - Captain, Brian Leanza, Mike Paul, Doug Caligan, Daxter Mateo, Fahim Rahimi, Jerald Jackson, James Iafrate, Eric Ziobro

Runner-Up: Cricket or Ticket, Puffy's Tavern

Jay Anderson - Captain, Dan Shanks, Matt McCarty, Ben Malloy, Patrick Maher, Chris Paik, Thomas Barone

Monday C-2

Champion: Dart Vaders, Gaf West

Omar Aguilar - Captain, Hector Aguilar, Marc Carlo, Brian Coakley, Pete Smith, John Rowe, Eddie Cuevas

Runner-Up: Darts All Folks!, Tempest Bar

Peter DiChristina - Captain, Lewis Carter, Tim Frenzel, Ed Mahoney, John Morgan, Jose Paredes

Tuesday C-2

Champion: Eel Kings, Ace Bar

Marc Leone - Captain, John Conley, Bryan Velzy, Aaron McKenzie, David Anderson, Nicole Maslov

Runner-Up: Colin's Castaways,

Percy's BBQ & Darts

David Nelkin - Captain, Nigel Claxton, Kelvin Shivers, Tom Yard, Lew Jast, George Stehle