top of page

Fall 2023 Awards

Premier Division

Grand Champion
LIE - McHale's Bar 
Bill Gillam (C), Jeff Haefling, Paul Achenbach, Matt Traub, 
Bobby Polaski, Joey Lynaugh, Henry Borkowski
Runner-Up
We R Munson - Flannery's Bar 
Mark Onsdorff (C), Mark Livolsi, Ryan Vanderweit, Mark Marchesani, Gary De Boer,
Todd Bumgarner, Rich Ensmenger, John Lagamba, Chris Munson


Season Champion
We R Munson - Flannery's Bar 
Mark Onsdorff (C), Mark Livolsi, Ryan Vanderweit, Mark Marchesani,

Gary De Boer, Todd Bumgarner, Rich Ensmenger, John Lagamba, Chris Munson

Runner-Up
LIE - McHale's Bar
Bill Gillam (C), Jeff Haefling, Paul Achenbach, Matt Traub,
Bobby Polaski, Joey Lynaugh, Henry Borkowski


MVP: MARK LIVOLSI

All Star Team
1st: RYAN VANDERWEIT - 16,042
2nd: JUSTIN AARONSON - 11,534
3rd: MARK LIVOLSI - 11,449
4th: JEFF HAEFLING - 10,940

High On - 152: BOBBY POLASKI
High Out - 157: MIKE MCVEY

A Division

Monday A Division
Grand Champion
The Wasted Monday's - Flannery's Bar 
Pat Long (C), Terry Hughes, Mike Murray,
Phil Jauch, Lewis Carter, Mike Conley, 
Cody Thomas

Runner-Up
What's The PointO'Hanlon's Bar 
Paul Boucher (C), Jay Armento, Richard Locke, Ric Leno, Brian O'Boyle, Lesley Cyrus


Monday A Season Champion
The Wasted Monday's - Flannery's Bar 
Pat Long (C), Terry Hughes, Mike Murray,

Phil Jauch, Lewis Carter, Mike Conley, 
Cody Thomas


Runner-Up
We're GUMBY Dammit - Gaf West 
Patrick Malone (C), Rob Grant, Gloria Gutierrez, Eric Mattern, Rich Daly, Ted Kutzy




MVP: TERRY HUGHES

Female
MVP: GLORIA GUTIERREZ
All-star: GLORIA GUTIERREZ - 3,900

All Star Team
1st: TERRY HUGHES - 10,975
2nd: PATRICK MALONE - 8,294
3rd: TYLER SIZEMORE - 8,160
4th: LEWIS CARTER - 6,528


High On - 160: TOBIE TALJAARD
High Out - 121: NIGEL CLAXTON

Tuesday A Division
Grand Champion
Treble Makers - Gaf East 
Justin Elie (C), Dax Munna, Jamie Donovan, 
Jenn Cocchi, Neil Mcloughlin, Tracy Feiertag, Mike DeSanctis
Runner-Up
Bellies & Bullseyes - McHale's Bar
Rich McGraw (C), Christopher Downey,
Paul Descalzi, Ryan McHugh,
Mert Altinsoy, Justin Guilfoyle, Paul Downey


Tuesday A Season Champion
Treble Makers - Gaf East 
Justin Elie (C), Dax Munna, Jamie Donovan,
Jenn Cocchi, Neil Mcloughlin,
Tracy Feiertag, Mike DeSanctis


Runner-Up
ODB - McHale's Pub
Carlos Santiago (C), Neil Gadhok, Juan Galvez, Richard Locke, Tony Roman,
Justin Aaronson, Adrian Yorker,
Justin Mak, Gabe Martinez


MVP: DAX MUNNA

Female
MVP: JENN COCCHI
All-star: JENN COCCHI - 5,407


All Star Team
1st: DAX MUNNA - 18,834
2nd: JAMIE DONOVAN - 10,321
3rd: MERT ALTINSOY - 10,074
4th: PHIL FRIED - 9,255

High On - 160:
JUSTIN GUILFOYLE, MERT ALTINSOY
High Out - 157: DAX MUNNA

B Division

Monday B Division

Grand Champion
The Bad Boys - Barcelona Bar 
Daniel Belles (C), Bryan Madan,
Andrew Colombino, 
Jack Burke,
Vincent Gialanella, Michael Cinquemani


Runner-Up
Dis Guyz - Walter's Bar 
Ted Cunningham (C), Mike Vogt,
Carlos Alayo, 
Andrew Wetoskey, Ross Wetoskey, Andrew Cole, Zach Cole, Scott Sommer

Monday B-1 Season Champion
Dis Guyz - Walter's Bar 
Ted Cunningham (C), Mike Vogt, Carlos Alayo,
Andrew Wetoskey, Ross Wetoskey, Andrew Cole, Zach Cole, Scott Sommer


Runner-Up
The Sticky Bandits - The Five Lamps 
David Carrick (C), Eoin Whyte,
Kieran Potter, Conor Hayes,
Philip Whyte, Steve Gordon



Monday B-2 Season Champion
No Clue - Dylan Murphy's
Steve Tsoukalis (C), Vinny Digeso,
Brendan Dowling, Keion Cedeno, 
Neil Patel, James Coffey,



Runner-Up
Double Agents - White Horse Tavern
Ed Helenius (C), Hal Von Brockdorff,
Caleb Newberg, Eoin Collins, Josh Goldberg, Robert Akleh, Tom VanderMaelen



MVP: MIKE VOGT


Female
MVP: LISA ALEXANDER
All-star: CAROL LAVELLE - 3,041

All Star Team
1st: ANTHONY ADLER - 12,041
2nd: CONOR HAYES - 8,595
3rd: CALEB NEWBERG - 8,001
4th: NEIL PATEL - 7,740

High On - 152: RYAN SHANE
High Out - 127: ANTHONY ADLER

Tuesday B Division

Grand Champion
The Buttery Nips - Flannery's Bar
Dylan Robbins (C), Justin Ramacciotti,
Ryan Houghton-
Berry, Edward Freeman,
Matt Heinlein
, Ryan Poehner


Runner-Up
Bet the OverFlannery's Bar
Alex Plavin (C), Darragh Harten, Ben Roseman, Dominic Sindoni, Brett Krause


Tuesday B-1 Season Champion
Raiders - Walter's Bar
Orestes Benitez (C), Joshua Hoss, Kyle Greiner, Lee Smith, Avi Fattal, Vaz Zuniga, 
Kyle Jorgensen, Wayne Ali


Runner-Up
Bet the OverFlannery's Bar
Alex Plavin (C), Darragh Harten,
Ben Roseman, Dominic Sindoni, Brett Krause




Tuesday B-2 Season Champion
Double In, Stumble Out - Flannery's Bar 
Justin Twohig (C), Casey Jordan,
Michael Shepherd, Jake Kmiotek, Davey Jones, Edward DiCosmo, Jon Ison, 
Jeff Bergman, Chris Oertel



Runner-Up
22 Out (Taylor's Version)Dylan Murphy's 
Emilee Morgan (C), Sarah Becks,
Tyler Sizemore, Cheryl Maloof,
Madison Torsiello


MVP: TYLER SIZEMORE

Female

MVP: TRINITY COLE
All-star: TRINITY COLE - 4,628

All Star Team
1st: TYLER SIZEMORE - 10,867
2nd: JOSHUA HOSS - 7,377
3rd: KYLE GREINER - 7,266
4th: JOSH ARSENEAU - 6,681


High On - 152:
BRYAN VELZY, ELVIS GALEANO
High Out - 136: TYLER SIZEMORE

C Division

Monday C Division

Grand Champion
The Dirty Crabs - The Storehouse
Michael Gralton (C), Kenneth Horan,
Daniel Delaney, Brendan Connolly, Colm Roarty, Jimmy Reilly, Peter Szumny, Effie Diaz

Runner-Up
Messy Bulls - Mess Hall
Derek Peith (C), Edward Jose, Brennan Weir,
Toby Vickers, Bart Zeligier,
Eric Fortune, Patrick Kitson


Monday C-1 Season Champion

Bad News Bears - MacDougal Street  
Michael Zieleniewski (C), Liam Keane,
Quinn Taylor, Andy Gallagher,
Nikola Simic, Erika Brown


Runner-Up

Somebody Darted - Somebody's Darling
Ian Gregory (C), Patrick McKechney,
Dave Atteratta, 
Thomas Rospigliosi,
Mark Sweeney, Daniel Glik,
Alyssa Leary, Soner Yildiz



Monday C-2 Season Champion

The Dirty Crabs - The Storehouse
Michael Gralton (C), Kenneth Horan,

Daniel Dela
ney, Brendan Connolly,
Colm Roarty, Jimmy Reilly, 
Peter Szumny, Effie Diaz


Runner-Up

Messy Bulls - Mess Hall
Derek Peith (C), Edward Jose, Brennan Weir,
Toby Vickers, Bart Zeligier,
Eric Fortune, Patrick Kitson








MVP: KENNETH HORAN

Female
MVP: DAWN MCNAMARA

All-Star: STEPHANIE WU - 1,425

All Star Team
1st: COLM ROARTY - 5,573
2nd: DEREK PEITH - 4,935
3rd: KENNETH HORAN - 3,750
4th: LIAM KEANE - 3,717


High On - 152: DAWN MCNAMARA
High Out - 146: JOSHUA WEISS

Tuesday C Division

Grand Champion
The Buttery Niplets - Flannery's Bar 
Reid Robbins (C), Zach Keller, Ryan Harteveldt, Bobby Carangelo, Alex Sands,
Tommy Napolitano, Reid Robbins, Alex Wada


Runner-Up
Mugs Away - Bleecker Street Bar
Cole McCormack (C), Mike Linehan,
Kevin Donovan, TC Tracy, Dillon Walker,
John Glynn, Connor O’Neill, Jack Hasselmann

Tuesday C-1 Season Champion
Mugs Away - Bleecker Street Bar
Cole McCormack (C), Mike Linehan,
Kevin Donovan, TC Tracy, Dillon Walker,
John Glynn, Conn
or O’Neill, Jack Hasselmann

Runner-Up
The Buttery Niplets - Flannery's Bar 
Reid Robbins (C), Zach Keller,
Ryan Harteveldt, Bobby Carangelo,
Alex Sands, Tommy Napolitano, Reid Robbins, 
Alex Wada


Tuesday C-2 Season Champion
Bulls Deep - Jack Diamonds 
Will Siuta (C), Chris Boemo,
Sean Telford, Stefan Fakoukakis, Mike Buckheit,
Alex Backenstoe, Matt Lee


Runner-Up
Wrong Side of the Wire - Gaf East
Jon Burns (C), Peter Steber, Jeff Rudat,
Erika Brown, Robert Wilkerson,
Alexander Takacs, Stephanie Hoppe


Tuesday C-3 Season Champion
Shootin' Blanks - 
Ace Bar 
Morgan Hollowell (C), Noah Verzani, Kate Hoey, Sean Nelson, Mike Caballero, Richard Winchell, Jimmy Canino, Emilio Arellano, Rick Nelson

Runner-Up
Those Guys - Overlook
Mark Evangelista (C), Peter Fagans,
Carlos Alayo, Paul Mohnahan, Dan Bott,
Pat Kitson, Derek Peith, Charles Saltzer


MVP: WILL SIUTA

Female
MVP: MORGAN HOLLOWELL
All-star: MORGAN HOLLOWELL - 2,826


All Star Team
1st: WILL SUITA - 5,045
2nd: MATT GOODFELLOW - 3,938
3rd: AIDAN O'DONNELL - 3,481
4th: ANTHONY OREFICE - 3,273


High On - 128: AIDAN FOGARTY
High Out - 113: RYAN HARTEVELDT

bottom of page