© New York Dart League LLC

  • Facebook App Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • Google+ Social Icon

Fall 2017 Awards

A Division

B Division

C Division

A Division

Monday A:

All Star Team

1st: Michael Burns - 18,115

2nd: John LaGamba  - 13,801

3rd: Adrian Yorker  - 13,514

4th: Danny Fagan - 12,972

Female All-Star: Jen Cocchi - 6,821

High On - 160: 

Avery Bozzetti, Eric Matern, John LaGamba, Paul Downey

High Out - 153: Mike Deakoum

Female MVP: Jen Cocchi

A-1 MVP: Michael Burns

A-2 MVP: Jose Rodriquez

Tuesday A:

All Star Team

1st: Michael Burns - 15,497

2nd: Paul Descalzi - 9,152

3rd: Avery Bozzetti - 8,434

4th: Todd Lynch - 8,403

High On: 160 - James Curtin, Michael Burns

High Out: 153 - Randy Calaman

MVP: Michael Burns

Doubles Tournament

Champions:

Avery Bozzetti / Michael Burns

Runners Up: 

Paul Burns / Bobby Freeman

Singles Tournament

Champion: Avery Bozzetti

Runner Up: Michael Burns

 

 
 

Regular Season

Monday A-1 Winner

ROWYDO

Flannery's Bar

(C) Mark Onsdorff

John LaGamba

Ryan Vanderweit

Mark Livolsi

Marc Marchasani

Rick Birmingham

Nick Brescia

 

Runner-Up

#Banned

McHale's Pub

(C) James Eugenia

Michael Burns

Bob Garzone

Gabriel Martinez

Carmine Marino

Mike Deakoum

Garrett French

Christopher Smith

Monday A-2 Winner

Young Guns/

Old Bullet

Barcelona Bar

(C) Ken Giuliano

Jose Rodriquez

John Vega

Chris Martin

Steve Kendrix

Brett Knapp

Vinny Gialanella

Neyaz Mohammad

 

Runner-Up

Bachelor's In Fine Darts

Gaf East

(C) Paul Boucher

Matt Preston

Jen Cocchi

Randy Dorleans

Tim McCarthy

Bill Lawlor

Tuesday A Winner

Pineapple Express

McHale's Pub

(C) Michael Burns

Avery Bozzetti

Mitch Klein

Carmine Marino

Mike Deakoum

Gabriel Martinez

Michael Mulder

Runner-Up

Bellies & Bullseyes

McHale's Pub

(C) Paul Downey

Paul Descalzi 

James Curtin

Mark Patrick

Justin Guilfoyle

Chris Downey

Ed Lewis

Matt Traub

Keith Conroy

B Division

Monday B:

All Star Team

1st: Liam Keane - 6,208

2nd: Ryan Krystopowicz- 6,165

3rd: Jeff Greenip - 6,064

4th: Jeffery Yu - 5,739

Female All-Star: Jamie Bertoluzzi - 716

Female MVP: Jamie Bertoluzzi

High On: 154 - Tim Frenzel

High Out: 170 - Ray Cleary 

MVP: Ted Cunningham

Tuesday B:

All Star Team

1st: Justin Darr - 7,062

2nd: Caleb Halstead - 5,732

3rd: Clint Bottoni - 5,275

4th: John Vega - 5,164

Female All-Star: Natalie Schrier - 2,743

Female MVP: Natalie Schrier

High On: 132 - Ira Zahler 

High Out: 115 - Justin Darr

MVP: Caleb Halstead

Singles Tournament

Champion: Jeff Greenip

 

Runner Up: Justin Darr

Doubles Tournament

Champions: 

Scott Goryeb / Rob Fox

Runners Up:

Natalie Schrier / Robert Wilkerson

 

B Division

Season Team Awards

Monday B-1 Winner

No Clue

Dylan Murphy's

(C) Steve Tsoukalis

Brendan Dowling

Joe Taras

Roy Azarcon

Jack Murphy

Jim Coffey

Runner-Up

Nothing But Wire

Bailey's Corner Pub

(C) Craig Boyle

Andrew Kerr

Sean Cushing

Matt Nathanson

Marc Hayut

Monday B-2 Winner

Who's On First

Flannery's Bar

(C) Jamie Bertoluzzi

Ryan Krystopowicz

Tyler Hosking

Adam Delson

Andy McNeil

Mike Wiesenhart

Marty Piccinich

Runner-Up

SFA Darts

Abbey Tavern

(C) Russell Brawer

Ashley Raymond

Mike Matsui

Dermot McDonnell

Paul Young

Rukun Vaidya

Johnny Griffin

Monday B-3 Winner

Gums and Elbow

Hog Pit

(C) Scott Greeder

Jeff Greenip

Kevin Hammond

Johnny Boone

Thomas Storch

Tajar Varghese

Bill Murphy

Vinod Kasturi

Runner-Up

Throw Harder

Kettle of Fish

(C) Jon Goldmann

Jeff Tracy

Scott Goryeb

Rob Fox

Anthony Roselli

Tuesday B Winner

Bulls Deep

Tempest Bar

(C) Barry Gosnell

Doug Caligan

Brian Leanza

Mike Paul

Fahim Rahimi

Runner-Up

B Better

O'Hanlon's Bar

(C) Tom Yard

John Vega

Tom Werther

Victor Alvarez

Dan Donahue

Steven Villagomez

David Bambrick

 

C Division

Monday C:

All Star Team

1st: Marvin Kim - 4,208

2nd: Pat O'Connell - 4,060

3rd: Tom Sebazco - 3,927

4th: Justin Aaronson - 3,903

Female All-Star: Pat O'Connell - 4,060

Female MVP: Pat O'Connell

High On: 148 - Kyle Owen

High Out: 104 - Louie Pereira

MVP: Cory Dann & Kyle Owen

Tuesday C:

All Star Team

1st: Walter Trice - 4,891

2nd: Doru Sitar - 4,811

3rd: Aaron Friedman - 4,716

4th: Roman Clef - 4,380

Female All-Star: Meredith Robilotti - 1,543

Female MVP: Meredith Robilotti

High On: 140 - Roman Clef

High Out: 142 - Kelvin Shivers

MVP: Doru Sitar

Singles Tournament

Champion: Doru Sitar

 

Runner Up: Justin Aaronson

Doubles Tournament

Champions: 

Carl Harrison / David Park

Runners Up: 

Marvin Kim / Joshua Otis

 

C Division

Season Team Awards

Monday C-1 Winner

 

Holy Shots

Triona's

(C) Josh Feldstein

Greg Mandor

Elliot Levy

Bill Phifer

James Vitale

Richie Pertet

Runner-Up

The H is O

O'Hanlon's Bar

(C) Sean Melia

Chris Weir

Cory Dann

Will Carroll

Matthew Pozzi

Joe Van Ek

Gabe McKinley

Monday C-2 Winner

 

U Win Some,

U Dim Sum

Gaf East

(C) Josh Otis

Marvin Kim

Anthony Joseph

Kyle Owen

Cory Owen

Mike Musantry

Runner-Up 

 

Suck My Bulls

McSwiggan's Bar

(C) Drew Forsyth

Pat O'Connell

Alec Morales

David Adams

John Stoehr

Andrew Roberts

Giles Mumford

Tuesday C-1 Winner

 

Walk of Shame

Flannery's Bar

(C) Brian Sweeney

Doru Sitar

Gregory Assibad

David Krebs

Patrick Boyle

Jimmy Tenzing

Gina Tartell

Runner-Up

 

Eel Kings

Ace Bar

(C) Marc Leone

John Conley

Bryan Velzy

Aaron McKenzie

David Anderson

Brittiany Bernard

Tuesday C-2 Winner

 

Tonion Rings

Shorty's

(C) Ray LaChance

Andy Flatley

Jack Murphy

Mike D'Arcy

David Rodriguez

Leo Comercio

Adam Stamm

Runner-Up 

 

Dart Rage

Gaf East

(C) Ken Sheehan

Roman Clef

Justin Wakefield

Anish Chakravorty

Tom Ashe

Gene Mazzaro

Ben Tessler

Jim Ferguson

 

Tuesday C-3 Winner

 

Heart of Dartness

Flannery's Bar

(C) Teddy Rovner

Loren Price

Josh Arseneau

Richard Giannotti

Matt Kennedy

Ryan DeVito

Joe McKernan

Runner-Up 

 

Game of Tons

Puffy's Tavern

(C) Naydin Ortiz

Paul Sandberg

Elvis Geleano

Tom Rennard

John Carroll