© New York Dart League LLC

  • Facebook App Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • Google+ Social Icon

Fall 2018 Awards

Premier Division

All Star Team

1st: Dax Munna - 22,347

2nd: Mark Livolsi  - 17,220

3rd: Todd Lynch  - 15,329

4th: Chen Chang - 15,188

Season Winner

Garzone's Groupies - Flannery's Bar

(C) Mark Onsdorff

Mark Livolsi, Ryan Vanderweit, John LaGamba, 

Marc Marchesani, Gary De Boer, Brian Rudel, Bob Garzone

Runner-Up

Wo Hop!!! - Gaf East

(C) Matt Traub

Dax Munna, Billy Bell, Justin Mak, Mike McVey,

John Fratangelo, Rich McGraw, Joe Swick

High On - 152:

Dax Munna, Carmine Marino, Jose Rodriquez

High Out - 167: Ryan Vanderweit

MVP: Dax Munna

Tournament Champion: Marc Marchesani

Tournament Runner Up: Avery Bozzetti

Grand Champion

Garzone's Groupies - Flannery's Bar

(C) Mark Onsdorff

Mark Livolsi, Ryan Vanderweit, John LaGamba, 

Marc Marchesani, Gary De Boer, Brian Rudel, Bob Garzone

Runner-Up

Wo Hop!!! - Gaf East

(C) Matt Traub

Dax Munna, Billy Bell, Justin Mak, Mike McVey,

John Fratangelo, Rich McGraw, Joe Swick

 
 
 
 
 

A Division Individual

Monday A:

All Star Team

1st: Ben Lostre - 12,769

2nd: Justin Dunham - 12,379

3rd: Mitch Brooker  - 11,476

4th: Pat Timmes - 9,537

High On - 160: Cody Thomas

High Out - 160: Marie McHugh

MVP: Mitch Brooker

Female MVP: Marie McHugh

Female All Star: Marie McHugh - 7,147

Tuesday A:

All Star Team

1st: Chen Chang - 10,156

2nd: Mert Altinsoy - 9,008

3rd: Thomas Pitt - 8,384

4th: Paul Descalzi - 6,641

High On: 142 - Mike McVey

High Out: 160 - Patrick Boyle

MVP: Mert Altinsoy / Thomas Pitt

Doubles Tournament

Champions: 

Kyle Watson / Andrew Wetoskey

Runners Up:

David Park / Aaron Friedman

Singles Tournament

Champion: Marie McHugh

 

Runner Up: Brendan Dowling

A Division Team

Monday A-1 Winner

Darty Feckers

Flannery's Bar

(C) Chris Michalski

Noel Greenan

Paul Boucher

Suzana Kovach

Kyle Watson

Matt Preston

James Van Koeverden

Mike Conley

Runner-Up

Collateral Damage

Puffy's Bar

(C) Rob Noethiger

Pat Timmes

Dennis Gilligan

Kyle May

Mark Lojek

Joe Larocca

Bryan Newman

Mark Couch

Tom Hummel

Monday A-2 Winner

Friend of the Double

Gaf East

(C) Justin Dunham

Ben Lostre

Mitch Brooker

John Epstein

Brandon York

Runner-Up

Those Guys

Walter's Bar

(C) Carlos Alayo

Jeffrey Yu

Greg Kodz

Ted Cunningham

Andrew Cole

JW Guido

Andrew Wetoskey

Patrick Nihan

Tuesday A Winner

Bellies & Bullseyes

McHale's Pub

(C) Chris Downey

Paul Descalzi

Justin Guilfoyle

Ed Lewis

Mark Patrick

Paul Downey

Ryan McHugh

Matt Traub

Runner-Up

Bull Murray

Flannery's Bar

(C) Kyle May

Chen Chang

Mike McVey

Todd Lynch

John Donahue

Mike Conley

Ken Giuliano

Alper Guler

Monday A Division Champion

Friend of the Double - Gaf East

(C) Justin Dunham, Ben Lostre,

Mitch Brooker, John Epstein, Brandon York

Runner-Up

Darty Feckers - Flannery's Bar

(C) Chris Michalski, Noel Greenan,

Paul Boucher, Suzana Kovach, 

Kyle Watson, Matt Preston, 

James Van Koeverden, Mike Conley

Tuesday A Division Champion

Bull Murray - Flannery's Bar

(C) Kyle May, Chen Chang, Mike McVey,

Todd Lynch, John Donahue, Mike Conley,

Ken Giuliano,Alper Guler

Runner-Up

Bellies & Bullseyes - McHale's Pub

(C) Chris Downey, Paul Descalzi,

Justin Guilfoyle, Ed Lewis, Mark Patrick,

Paul Downey, Ryan McHugh, Matt Traub

B Division

Monday B:

All Star Team

1st: Mert Altinsoy - 8,382

2nd: Duncan Burgis - 7,132

3rd: Liam Keane - 6,849

4th: Serge Filanovsky - 6,304

Female All-Star: Jen Dwinall - 3,407

Female MVP: Jen Dwinall

High On: 152 - Jackson Benedict

High Out: 108 - Duncan Burgis

MVP: Mert Altinsoy

Tuesday B:

All Star Team

1st: Kyle Watson - 6,767

2nd: Patricio Barrientos - 5,922

3rd: Jonathan Leshanski - 4,852

4th: Shane Jamieson - 4,384

Female All-Star: Natalie Schrier - 2,715

Female MVP: Lorraine Cable

High On: 120 - Jimmy Tenzing

High Out: 117 - Rich Daly

MVP: Patricio Barrientos

Singles Tournament

Champion: Tyler Sizemore

 

Runner Up: Patricio Barrientos

Doubles Tournament

Champions: 

Elvis Galeano / Duncan Burgis

Runners Up:

Tyler Sizemore / Jeremy Pink

B Division Team Awards

Monday B Division Champion

Another Round - Flannery's Bar

(C) Jon Tear, Serge Filanovsky, Sean Petty, 

Zach Geist, Angel Gonzalez, Steve Hayman

Runner-Up

Reservoir Bulls - Gaf West

(C) Rohan Kamerkar, Mert Altinsoy, Joe Wells,

Newell Cheung,Jamie Padilla

Tuesday B Division Champion

DMSR- Macdougal St Alehouse

(C) Bill Bell, Shane Jamieson,

James Van Koeverden, Joe Galotta,

Walter Bell, Mike Crapanzano, Jeff Vanderbilt

Runner-Up

Still Be Dartin - Walter's Bar

(C) Andrew Wetoskey, Kyle Watson,

Patricio Barrientos, Chris Michalski,

Scott Devine, Joe Lamonica,

Suzana Kovach, Anthony Morali

Monday B-1 Winner

Another Round

Flannery's Bar

(C) Jon Tear

Serge Filanovsky

Sean Petty

Zach Geist

Angel Gonzalez

Steve Hayman

Runner-Up

Double Agents

White Horse Tavern

(C) Ed Helenius

Hal Von Brockdorff

Liam Collins

Matt Harrington

Eoin Collins

Darren Whorton

Tom VanderMaelen

Monday B-2 Winner

Reservoir Bulls

Gaf West

(C) Rohan Kamerkar

Mert Altinsoy

Joe Wells

Newell Cheung

Jamie Padilla

Runner-Up

Jammie Dodgers

Formerly Crows

(C) Caleb Hannabury

Mike Auerbach

Steve Simas

Steve Cucchiarelli

Dave Adams

Justin Lomenzo

Tuesday B Winner

Still Be Dartin

Walter's Bar

(C) Andrew Wetoskey

Kyle Watson

Patricio Barrientos

Chris Michalski

Scott Devine

Joe Lamonica

Suzana Kovach

Anthony Morali

Runner-Up

DMSR

Macdougal St Alehouse

(C) Bill Bell

Shane Jamieson

James Van Koeverden

Joe Galotta

Walter Bell

Mike Crapanzano

Jeff Vanderbilt

C Division

Monday C:

All Star Team

1st: Alan Grainger - 5,490

2nd: Conor Hayes - 4,713

3rd: Tom Sebazco - 4,584

4th: Joe Guggs - 4,507

Female All-Star: Lisa Alexander - 2,811

Female MVP: Lisa Alexander

High On: 146 - Joe Guggs

High Out: 115- Declan Murphy

MVP: Alan Grainger

Tuesday C:

All Star Team

1st: Nigel Claxton - 8,810

2nd: Jon Lienhoop - 5,843

3rd: Justin Darr - 5,341

4th: Ric Leno - 4,589

Female All-Star: Grace Kim-Lambert - 2,891

Female MVP: Naydin Ortiz

High On: 124 - Jonathan Marballi

High Out: 133 - Richard Locke

MVP: Nigel Claxton

Singles Tournament

Champion: Tyler Sizemore

 

Runner Up: Nigel Claxton

Doubles Tournament

Champions: 

Nigel Claxton / Kelvin Shivers

Runners Up: 

Tim Baker / Paarus Sohi

C Division - Team Awards

Monday C Division Champion

Dubz Love Spuds - The Dublin House

(C) Alan Grainger

Conor Hayes, Derek Walsh,

John Rivera, Justin Mooney,

Keith Gillick, Shane Whelan

Runner-Up

We Drink & We Throw Things - Barcelona Bar

(C) Bryant Cassie

Mike Massey, Max Speath, Josh Staples,

Frank O'Connor, Phil Forgione

Tuesday C Division Champion

Heart of Dartness - Flannery's Bar

(C) Naydin Ortiz

Josh Arseneau, Loren Price

Richard Giannotti, Tom Rennard, 

Matt Kennedy, Ryan DeVito, Teddy Rovner

Runner-Up

Bleecker Seven - Bleecker Street Bar

(C) Mike Prater

Justin Darr, Ric LenoJose Rubiera,

Jamie Kosmar, Tom McCarry

Monday C-1 

Winner

 

Dubz Love Spuds - The Dublin House

(C) Alan Grainger

Conor Hayes, Derek Walsh,

John Rivera, Justin Mooney,

Keith Gillick, Shane Whelan

 

Runner-Up

We Drink & We Throw Things - Barcelona Bar

(C) Bryant Cassie

Mike Massey, Max Speath, Josh Staples, Frank O'Connor, Phil Forgione

Monday C-2

Winner

 

NYNJ Dart Co. - New York Beer Company

(C) Ferd Rodriguez

Tony Bulleri, AJ Marcano, Daniel Carvajal,

Alex Glen, Carlos Huertas, JR Carrie, Peter Malfatti, Ronan Gallagher

Runner-Up 

Beers & Breakfast - McHale's Bar & Grill

(C) Tom Gray

Freddy Pagan, Scott McDonough, 

Fred Kincheloe, George Karamanoglou,

Dan Dwyer, Victor Salerno

Tuesday C-1 

Winner

Heart of Dartness - Flannery's Bar

(C) Naydin Ortiz

Josh Arseneau, Loren Price

Richard Giannotti, Tom Rennard, 

Matt Kennedy, Ryan DeVito, Teddy Rovner

Runner-Up 

Wendy Peffercorn - Fool's Gold

(C) Brett Aresco

Justin Aaronson, Brendan Ferraro,

Patrick De Visscher, Michael McLean,

Sean Mcintyre, Jonathan Marballi,

Sarah Andes, Ken King

Tuesday C-2 

Winner

Eel Kings - Ace Bar

(C) Marc Leone

John Conley, Aaron McKenzie,

Bryan Velzy, David Anderson,​ 

Mike Leone, Dan Jefferys-White

Runner-Up 

Triple F - Gaf East

(C) Gene Mazzaro

Justin Wakefield, Roman Kucharzewski,

Tom Lally, Anish Chakravorty, Tom Ashe,

Ken Sheehan, Jim Duffy

Tuesday C-3 

Winner

 

Cricket or Ticket - Puffy's Tavern

(C) Jay Anderson

Dan Shanks, Matt McCarty, Patrick Maher,

Ben Malloy, Thomas Barone

Runner-Up 

 

The Wizards - Billymark's West

(C) William Penza

Anthony Taylor, Ray Mack, 

Brian Superville, Duane Patterson, 

Jose Carbra, Desi Kirby

Tuesday C-4 

Winner

 

Bleecker Seven - Bleecker Street Bar

(C) Mike Prater

Justin Darr, Ric LenoJose Rubiera,

Jamie Kosmar, Tom McCarry

Runner-Up 

Drinking & Shooting... - Overlook Bar

(C) Mark Evangelista

Mike LeRoy, Jack Diaz,

Brandon Kovaleski, Brian Masterson,

Paul Moyninhan, Daniel Bott, Zach Dupiton

Women's Tournament

Singles Tournament

Champion: Suzana Kovach

Runner Up: Cory Owen

Doubles Tournament

Champions: 

Suzana Kovach / Cheryl Seligman

Runners Up:

Marie McHugh / Natalie Schrier

Fall 2018 High Marks

171:

x4 - Marc Marchasani

x2 - Jeff Tracy

x1 - Aaron Friedman, Gary Autz, Jon Lienhoop,

Josh Feldstein, Mark  Patrick, Mike Conley,
Patrick  Malone, Randy Dorleans, Ric Leno,
Todd Lynch

 

174:

x1- Angel  Gonzalez, Chen Chang,

Declan Murphy, Jack  Murphy,

John Epstein, Mark  Patrick

177:

x1 - Caleb Hannabury, Carmine Marino,

Jason Sturm, John Conley, Kyle Watson,
Tim Frenzel

 

180:

x6 - Ben Lostre, Dax Munna

x5 - Ken Giuliano, Kyle Watson

x4 - Billy Bell, Carmine Marino, Kenny Pexton,

Mark Livolsi, Todd Lynch

x3 - John LaGamba, Jose Rodriguez,

Noel Greenan, Patrick Malone, Tim Frenzel

x2 - Adrian Yorker, Al Mustajbasic, 

Cody Thomas, Justin Guilfoyle,

Mark Onsdorff, Mike Massey,

Neil McLoughlin, Paul Downey,
Richard Giannotti, Robert Dwinall,

Ryan McHugh, Ryan Vanderweit,

Thomas  Pitt

x1 - AJ Marcano, Andrew Kerr,

Anthony Joseph, Barry Gosnell,

Bob Garzone, Brandon Smith,
Brian Johnson, Chen Chang, Chris Downey, Chris Martin, Dan Akers, Danny Fagan,
David Bambrick, Doru Sitar, Dylan Robbins,
Ed Helenius, Frank O'Connor,

Gary De Boer, Gloria Gutierrez, Greg Kodz, Isaac Metcalf, Java Martinez, Jesse Smith, Joe Lamonica, Joe Larocca, Joe Wells, Josh Greenbaum, Justin Dunham,

Justin Mak, Kevin Czipo, Mert Altinsoy, Mike Conley, Mike Musantry, 

Newell Cheung, Nigel Claxton,

Paul Descalzi, Peter Steber, Phil Forgione, Philip Jauch, Rich Daly, Ruben Castillo, Shane Jamieson, Suzana Kovach,

Yousef Darwish, Zach Geist
 

Canadian:

x1 - Francisco  Maldonado, Rory Galligan,

Todd Lynch, Tony Bulleri, Tyler Sizemore

C5:

x2 - Brendan Dowling

x1 - Ben Lostre, Billy Bell, Gloria Gutierrez,

John Armento, Manny Bocchieri,

Marc Marchasani, Michael Compas,

Michelle Garcia, Mike McVey, Philip Jauch,
Ray Alvarez, Ric Leno, Roy Azarcon,
Teddy Rovner, Todd Lynch

 

C6:

x1 - Scott Goryeb

R9:

x6 - Dax Munna

x3 - Mark Livolsi

x2 - Billy Bell, Gary Autz, Justin Guilfoyle,

Ryan McHugh, Ryan Vanderweit,

Todd Lynch

x1 - Adrian Yorker, Alex Craig,

Andrew Wetoskey, Andrew Yates,

Andy Grey, Andy McNeil, Avery Bozzetti, Barry Stagg, Chris Downey, Cody Thomas, Colby Foytik, Conor Hayes, Danny Ryan, Dennis Gilligan, Hal Von Brockdorff,

Hector Aguilar, James Van Koeverden, Jason Mattern, Jeff Tracy, John LaGamba, Jose Rodriguez, Kenny Pexton,

Luis Nazario, Mark Onsdorff, Mert Altinsoy, Michael Murray, Naydin Ortiz,
Neil McLoughlin, Patrick Malone,

Paul Downey, Quinn Taylor, Ray Cleary,

Rob Grant, Steve Simas,

Terry Hughes, Tony Roman, Tyler Sizemore