© New York Dart League LLC

  • Facebook App Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • Google+ Social Icon

Spring 2018 Awards

Premier Division

All Star Team

1st: Michael Burns - 16,093

2nd: Dax Munna  - 14,748

3rd: Ryan Vanderweit  - 13,743

4th: Adrian Yorker - 12,012

Season Winner

True Grit - Overlook Bar

(C) Dax Munna

James Donovan, Pat Gallagher

Garrett French, Nick Beach, TJ DeArmas

Runner-Up

Garzone's Groupies - Flannery's Bar

(C) Mark Onsdorff

Ryan Vanderweit, Mark Livolsi, John LaGamba, 

Marc Marchasani, Gary De Boer, Nick Brescia

High On - 156: Justin Mak

High Out - 170: Mark Onsdorff

MVP: Dax Munna

Tournament Champion: Michael Burns

Tournament Runner Up: Avery Bozzetti

Grand Champion

True Grit - Overlook Bar

(C) Dax Munna

James Donovan, Pat Gallagher

Garrett French, Nick Beach, TJ DeArmas

Runner-Up

#Pineapple- McHale's Bar & Grill

(C) Michael Burns

Gabriel Martinez, Jason Yoder,

Avery Bozzetti, Jonathon Gambino,

Mike Deakoum, Carmine Marino

 
 
 
 
 

A Division Individual

Monday A:

All Star Team

1st: Ben Lostre - 9,041

2nd: Pat Timmes - 8,089

3rd: Justin Dunham  - 7,780

4th: Terry Hughes - 7,645

High On - 160: Justin Dunham, Pat Timmes

High Out - 132: Noel Greenan

MVP: Ben Lostre

Tuesday A:

All Star Team

1st: Chen Chang - 10,241

2nd: Brian Leanza - 7,363

3rd: Mark Patrick - 7,251

4th: Randy Calaman - 6,704

High On: 160 - Chris Downey

High Out: 130 - Chen Chang

MVP: Paul Descalzi

A Division Team

Monday A-1 Winner

Friend of the Double

Gaf East

(C) Justin Dunham

Ben Lostre

John Epstein

Brandon York

Joe Jiminez

Matt Heit

Runner-Up

The Wasted Monday's

Flannery's Bar

(C) Pat Long

Terry Hughes

Chen Chang

Philip Jauch

Michael Murray

Mitch Klein

Brian Bittner

Monday A-2 Winner

We're GUMBY dammit

Gaf West

(C) Patrick Malone

Eric Matern

Rob Grant

Rich Daly

Gloria Gutierrez

Rob Easter

Ted Kutzy

Runner-Up

F.F.S.

Flannery's Bar

(C) Jason Mattern

Tim McCarthy

Terrence DeMendonca

Yousef Darwish

Kevin Finnegan

Angel Gonzalez

David Flores

Brian Scanlon

Tuesday A Winner

Bull Murray

Flannery's Bar

(C) Kyle May

Chen Chang

Todd Lynch

Ken Giuliano

Mike Conley

Mike McVey

John Donahue

Ryan Fierro

Runner-Up

Bellies & Bullseyes

McHale's Pub

(C) Paul Downey

Mark Patrick

Paul Descalzi 

James Curtin

Chris Downey

Justin Guilfoyle

Ed Lewis

Ryan McHugh

Monday A Division Champion

The Wasted Monday's - Flannery's Bar

(C) Pat Long

Terry Hughes, Chen Chang, Philip Jauch,

Michael Murray, Mitch Klein, Brian Bittner

Runner-Up

Friend of the Double - Gaf East

(C) Justin Dunham

Ben Lostre, John Epstein, Brandon York,

Joe Jiminez, Matt Heit

Tuesday A Division Champion

Bull Murray - Flannery's Bar

(C) Kyle May

Chen Chang, Todd Lynch, Ken Giuliano,

Mike Conley, Mike McVey, 

John Donahue, Ryan Fierro

Runner-Up

Bellies & Bullseyes - McHale's Pub

(C) Paul Downey

Mark Patrick, Paul Descalzi, James Curtin,

Chris Downey, Justin Guilfoyle, 

Ed Lewis, Ryan McHugh

B Division

Monday B:

All Star Team

1st: Hector Aguilar - 6,596

2nd: Mert Altinsoy- 6,571

3rd: Newell Cheung - 5,184

4th: Lewis Carter - 5,129

Female All-Star: Jeanette Reece - 1,062

Female MVP: Cory Owen

High On: 148 - Joe Wells

High Out: 154 - Josh Feldstein

MVP: Jeffery Yu

Tuesday B:

All Star Team

1st: Thomas Pitt - 8,179

2nd: Caleb Halstead - 6,838

3rd: Tim Frenzel - 5,106

4th: Tom Werther - 4,411

Female All-Star: Natalie Schrier - 1,946

Female MVP: Natalie Schrier

High On: 148 - Tom Yard

High Out: 126 - Tim Frenzel

MVP: Caleb Halstead

Singles Tournament

Champion: Duncan Burgis

 

Runner Up: Dan Shanks

Doubles Tournament

Champions: 

Lewis Carter / Tim Frenzel

Runners Up:

Jay Anderson / Dan Shanks

B Division Team Awards

Monday B Division Champion

Those Guys - Walter's Bar

(C) Carlos Alayo

Jeffery Yu, Ted Cunningham, JW Guido,

Andrew Cole, Patrick Nihan

Runner-Up

Darts All Folks! - Tempest Bar

(C) Peter DiChristina

Lewis Carter, Tim Frenzel, David Park,

Aaron Friedman, John Morgan,

Glenn Lawrence, Jose Paredes

Tuesday B Division Champion

The Most Interesting Men McSwiggan's Bar

(C) Blake Kuchta, Thomas Pitt, Caleb Halstead, Brock Gloor, Isaac Metcalf, James Duer

Runner-Up

B the Best - The Hairy Lemon

(C) Tom Yard

Tom Werther, John Vega, Will Kelly,

David Bambrick, Ray Alvarez, 

Steven Villagomez, Victor Alvarez

Monday B-1 Winner

Those Guys

Walter's Bar

(C) Carlos Alayo

Jeffery Yu

Ted Cunningham

JW Guido

Andrew Cole

Patrick Nihan

Runner-Up

I Biddy the Fool

Biddy's Pub

(C) Jamie Gerardi

Russell Brawer

Simon Siegel

Mike Matsui

Charlie Mendoza

Jody Hughes

Monday B-2 Winner

Darts All Folks!

Tempest Bar

(C) Peter DiChristina

Lewis Carter

Tim Frenzel

David Park

Aaron Friedman

John Morgan

Glenn Lawrence

Jose Paredes

Runner-Up

U Win Some,

U Dim Sum

Gaf East

(C) Josh Otis

Marvin Kim

Mike Musantry

Anthony Joseph

Kyle Owen

Cory Owen

Tuesday B Winner

The Most Interesting Men

McSwiggan's Bar

(C) Blake Kuchta

Thomas Pitt

Caleb Halstead

Brock Gloor

Isaac Metcalf

James Duer

Runner-Up

B the Best

The Hairy Lemon

(C) Tom Yard

Tom Werther

John Vega

Will Kelly

David Bambrick

Ray Alvarez

Steven Villagomez

Victor Alvarez

C Division

Monday C:

All Star Team

1st: Duncan Burgis - 6,845

2nd: Spencer Hynes - 5,649

3rd: Tom Sebazco - 5,529

4th: Serge Filanovsky - 4,768

Female All-Star: Karen Adut - 1,348

Female MVP: Karen Adut

High On: 130 - Andy Adair

High Out: 128- Rory Galligan

MVP: Duncan Burgis

Tuesday C:

All Star Team

1st: Nigel Claxton - 6,451

2nd: Ric Leno - 5,588

3rd: Justin Darr - 5,369

4th: Ray Mack - 4,807

Female All-Star: Pat O'Connell - 2,750

Female MVP: Pat O'Connell

High On: 134 - Elliot Levy

High Out: 118 - Richard Giannotti

MVP: Ric Leno

Singles Tournament

Champion: Duncan Burgis

 

Runner Up: Nigel Claxton

Doubles Tournament

Champions: 

Kyle Jorgensen / Pat Barrientos

Runners Up: 

Bryan Velzy / David Anderson

C Division - Team Awards

Monday C Division Champion

Walter's Shafts - Walter's Bar

(C) Kyle Jorgensen

Spencer Hynes, Jack Diaz, 

Patricio Barrientos, Ashley Raymond,

Owen Kavanaugh, Mike George, Tony Ferber

Runner-Up

Another Round - Flannery's Bar

(C) Sean Petty

Serge FilanovskyJon Tear,

Steve Hayman, Zach Geist,

Mike Fels, Steve Prosonic, Kevin Gotimer

Tuesday C Division Champion

High Flying Bulls - Hibernia Bar

(C) Aidan Fogarty

Brian Johnson, Jimmy Solomos, 

Gavin Fogarty, Blake Johnson, AJ Heekin,

Jason Woods, Travis Clifton, David Safer

Runner-Up

The Wizards - Billymark's West

(C) Anthony Taylor

Ray Mack, Brian Superville, Jose Carbra,

Duane Patterson, Desi Kirby, 

Manny Owens, Sheik Trivette

Monday C-1 

Winner

 

Bravedarts - Banshee Pub

(C) Elvis Galeano

Duncan Burgis, Andre Kleijn,

Danny Taormina, Karen Adut,

Rafael Lozada, Freddy Martinez

Runner-Up

Wasted Darts - Gael Pub

(C) Rory Galligan

Beau Baxter, Gene Lennon,

Kirsten Vest, Jackson Benedict,

Ian Vest, Michael Geraghty

Monday C-2

Winner

 

Another Round - Flannery's Bar

(C) Sean Petty

Serge FilanovskyJon Tear,

Steve Hayman, Zach Geist,

Mike Fels, Steve Prosonic, Kevin Gotimer

Runner-Up 

Walter's Shafts - Walter's Bar

(C) Kyle Jorgensen

Spencer Hynes, Jack Diaz, 

Patricio Barrientos, Ashley Raymond,

Owen Kavanaugh, Mike George, Tony Ferber

Tuesday C-1 

Winner

Bleecker Seven - Bleecker Street Bar

(C) Mike Prater

Ric LenoJustin Darr, Jose Rubiera,

Jamie Kosmar, Tom McCarry

Runner-Up 

The Wizards - Billymark's West

(C) Anthony Taylor

Ray Mack, Brian Superville, Jose Carbra,

Duane Patterson, Desi Kirby, 

Manny Owens, Sheik Trivette

Tuesday C-2 

Winner

Eel Kings - Ace Bar

(C) Marc Leone

John Conley, David Anderson,

Aaron McKenzie, Bryan Velzy, Mike Leone

Runner-Up 

Anyone Heard From Jack? - Shorty's

(C) Mike D'Arcy

Andy Flatley​, Java Martinez, Ray LaChance,

David Rodriguez, Will Evans, Leo Comercio,

Adam Stamm

Tuesday C-3 

Winner

 

Heart of Dartness - Flannery's Bar

(C) Teddy Rovner

Matt Kennedy, Richard Giannotti,

Josh Arseneau, Ryan DeVito,

Loren Price, Joe McKernan

Runner-Up 

 

Urban Decay - Overlook Bar

(C) Mark Evangelista

Mike LeRoy, Brian Masterson,

Paul Moyninhan, Brandon Kovaleski,

Mark Doherty, Zach Dupiton

Tuesday C-4 

Winner

 

Cricket or Ticket - Puffy's Tavern

(C) Jay Anderson

Dan Shanks, Matt McCarty, Patrick Maher,

Ben Malloy, Thomas Barone

Runner-Up 

Colin's Castaways - Triona's Bar

(C) David Nelkin

Nigel Claxton, Kelvin Shivers,

Lew Jast, Alex Caemmerer,

George Stehle, Paul Bischot

Women's Tournament

Singles Tournament

Champion: Suzana Kovach

Runner Up: Jennifer Dwinall

Doubles Tournament

Champions: 

Suzana Kovach / Natalie Schrier

Runners Up:

Karen Adut / Jeanette Reece