© New York Dart League LLC

  • Facebook App Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • Google+ Social Icon

Spring 2019 Awards

B Division

Monday B Division

Grand Champion

Throw Harder - Kettle of Fish

(C) Jon Goldmann, Jeff Tracy, 

Scott Goryeb, Rob Fox, Anthony Roselli

Runner-Up

Steers & Queers - The Horsebox

(C) David Bambrick, Tom Werther, Alex Craig, Jon Lienhoop, Tim Fulham, Dan O'Dougherty, Michelle Garcia, Garrett Ford

Tuesday B Division

Grand Champion

Bleecker Seven - Bleecker Street Bar

(C) Mike Prater, Ric Leno, Justin Darr,

Jose Rubiera, Jamie Kosmar, George Povey

Runner-Up

Still Be Dartin - Walter's Bar

(C) Andrew Wetoskey, Patricio Barrientos,

Joe Lamonica, Mitch Klein, Anthony Morali, Chris Michalski, Drew Cox, Al Mustajbasic

Monday B-1 Season Winner

Nothing But Wire - Bailey's Corner Pub

(C) Matt Nathanson, Andrew Kerr, 

Sean Cushing, Marc Hayut, 

Craig Boyle, Mike Reese

Runner-Up

Bull-Tang Clan - Printers Alley

(C) Elvis Galeano, Nigel Claxton,

Aaron McKenzie, Bart Zeligier,

Naydin Ortiz, Chris Arellanes,

Michael Laskoski, Rene John-Sandy

Tuesday B-1 Season Winner

Still Be Dartin - Walter's Bar

(C) Andrew Wetoskey, Patricio Barrientos,

Joe Lamonica, Mitch Klein, Anthony Morali, Chris Michalski, Drew Cox, Al Mustajbasic

Runner-Up

Eel Kings - Ace Bar

(C) Marc Leone, Aaron McKenzie, John Conley, Bryan Velzy, David Anderson, Mike Leone

Monday B-2 Season Winner

Throw Harder - Kettle of Fish

(C) Jon Goldmann, Jeff Tracy, 

Scott Goryeb, Rob Fox, Anthony Roselli

Runner-Up

Steers & Queers - The Horsebox

(C) David Bambrick, Tom Werther, Alex Craig, Jon Lienhoop, Tim Fulham, Dan O'Dougherty, Michelle Garcia, Garrett Ford

Tuesday B-2 Season Winner

Bleecker Seven - Bleecker Street Bar

(C) Mike Prater, Ric Leno, Justin Darr,

Jose Rubiera, Jamie Kosmar, George Povey

Runner-Up

Heart of Dartness - Flannery's Bar

(C) Naydin Ortiz, Josh Arseneau,

Richard Giannotti, Loren Price, Teddy Rovner, Tom Rennard, Ryan DeVito, Matt Kennedy

Monday B:

 

MVP: Scott Goryeb / Rob Fox

All Star Team

1st: Conor Hayes - 7,457

2nd: Rory Galligan - 7,181

3rd: Duncan Burgis  - 7,030

4th: Nigel Claxton - 6,908

Female MVP: Jennifer Dwinall

Female All Star:

Naydin Ortiz - 2,053

High On - 160: Duncan Burgis

High Out - 130: Liam Collins

Tuesday B:

 

MVP: Ric Leno

All Star Team

1st: Ric Leno - 9,060

2nd: Ray Mack  - 9,024

3rd: Nigel Claxton - 8,174

4th: Justin Darr - 7,883

5th: Justin Aaronson - 7,665

Female MVP: Jamie Kosmar

Female All Star:

Natalie Schrier - 1,764

High On - 136: Matt McCarty

High Out - 113: Bart Zeligier