Fall 2019 Awards

B Division

Monday B Division

Grand Champion

The Dart Knights - The Five Lamps

(C) Elvis Galeano, Justin Aaronson, 

Nigel Claxton, Aaron McKenzie, Naydin Ortiz

Runner-Up

Fairy Darts - The Horsebox

(C) David Bambrick, Drew Craft, 

Alex Craig, Tim Fulham,

Tom Werther, Jon Lienhoop

Tuesday B Division

Grand Champion

Queenz Seven 1 Eight'y - Flannery's Bar

(C) Juan Mercado, Justin Elie,

Michael Saponara, Carlos Andres Velez,

Jeff Fernandez, Vinny DiGeso, Michael Luta

Runner-Up

Still Be Dartin - Walter's Bar

(C) Andrew Wetoskey, Ryan Shane,

Patricio Barrientos, Brian Dart, Joe Lamonica, Chris Michalski, Anthony Morali

Monday B-1 Season Winner

The Dart Knights - The Five Lamps

(C) Elvis Galeano, Justin Aaronson, 

Nigel Claxton, Aaron McKenzie, Naydin Ortiz

Runner-Up

Jammie Dodgers - Formerly Crows

(C) Caleb Hannabury, Steve Simas,

Mike Auerbach, Steve Cucchiarelli,

Dave Adams, Chris Jedras, Matt Rome

Tuesday B-1 Season Winner

Queenz Seven 1 Eight'y - Flannery's Bar

(C) Juan Mercado, Justin Elie,

Michael Saponara, Carlos Andres Velez,

Jeff Fernandez, Vinny DiGeso, Michael Luta 

Runner-Up

Saquon Dartley - Gaf West

(C) Ferd Rodriguez, Juan Galvez, Java Martinez, Rohan Kamerkar, Sion Alayev, Andrew Hovance, Morgan Hahn, Tom Grey, Chris Fraustein

Monday B-2 Season Winner

Fairy Darts - The Horsebox

(C) David Bambrick, Drew Craft, 

Alex Craig, Tim Fulham,

Tom Werther, Jon Lienhoop

Runner-Up

Bulls on Parade - Barcelona Bar

(C) Bryant Cassie, Jack Burke, Phil Forgione, Mike Massey, Alec Rabuse, Steve Whale,

Frank O'Connor, Anthony Belloise Jr.

Tuesday B-2 Season Winner

Still Be Dartin - Walter's Bar

(C) Andrew Wetoskey, Ryan Shane,

Patricio Barrientos, Brian Dart, Joe Lamonica, Chris Michalski, Anthony Morali

Runner-Up

Wasted Darts - The Juke Bar

(C) Rory Galligan, Scott Baker, Beau Baxter, Jackson Benedict, Ian Gregory,

Niall Cunningham, Gene Lennon

Monday B:

 

MVP: Ivan Miralrio

All Star Team

1st: Justin Aaronson - 11,969

2nd: Robert Dwinall - 8,563

3rd: Conor Hayes  - 8,446

4th: Jack Burke - 7,443

Female MVP: Bethany Edlund

Female All Star:

Bethany Edlund - 2,662

High On - 160: Duncan Burgis

High Out - 150: Bryant Cassie

Tuesday B:

 

MVP: Justin Elie

All Star Team

1st: Justin Aaronson - 9,185

2nd: Justin Elie  - 7,752

3rd: Nigel Claxton - 7,026

4th: Michael Saponara - 7,022

Female MVP: Naydin Ortiz

Female All Star:

Natalie Schrier - 3,425

High On - 146: Ben Malloy

High Out - 120: 

Michael Saponara / Jason Woods

© New York Dart League LLC

  • Facebook App Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • Google+ Social Icon