Fall 2019 Awards

C Division

Monday C Division Champion

Darts-R-Us Fitzgerald's Pub

(C) Andrew Roberts, Chris Schafer,

Patrick Dermott, John Stoehr,

Adrian Calixte, Kelvin Shivers, Ryan Hogan,

Max Turowsky, Frank Jimenez

Runner-Up

Here Comes Treble - Puffy's Tavern

(C) Wiley Wilson, Anthony Alder,

Alex Leinberry, Kevin O'Hea,

Francis Ellis, Gary Kucinich

Tuesday C Division Champion

Whole Fools - Fool's Gold

(C) Harlan Blaikie, Humberto Ricardo,

Jason Haldane, Carlos Morales,

Reinaldo Rosario, Raymond Chan, Kenji Higa

Runner-Up

Ethans - McSwiggan's

(C) Carl Fagan, Drew Craft,

Taylor Peterson, Danny Scanzoni,

Paul Bischot, Meredith Robilotti,

Sharif Gordon, Derek Haager 

Monday C-1 Season Winner

Walter's Shafts - Walter's Bar

(C) Kyle Jorgensen, Andrew Maloof,

Owen Kavanaugh, Scott Bloomberg,

Mike George, Will Kelly, Orestes Benitez,

Lee Smith, Tony Ferber

Runner-Up

Skychalkers - Gaf West

(C) Alex Simpson, Morgan Hahn, AJ Heekin, Garrett Hahn, Andrew Hovance,

Michael Shafran, Sam Silva,

Ethan Nienaber, Max Reuben

Tuesday C-1 Season Winner

Dude, Where's My Darts? - The Hairy Lemon

(C) Josh Feldstein, Sam Hauss, Rob Wollman, Richie Pertet, Elliot Levy, Raymond Vasquez,

Clay Yuster, Jerry Karseboom

Runner-Up

The Breakfast Club - Bleecker Street Bar

(C) William Zimmerman, Macnair Sillick, Andrew Yates, Dave Coll,

Scott Davies, Kevin Downs

Monday C-2 Season Winner

Wrong Double B*tches - Gaf East

(C) Jeanette Reece, Tyler Sizemore,

Jeremy Pink, David Rodriguez, 

Grace Kim-Lambert, Sarah Becks,

Kevin Desharnais

Runner-Up

SFA Darts - Abbey Tavern

(C) Dermot McDonnell, Paul Young,

Karl McNally, Ruk Vaidya,

Rob Herrand, Gerard Stanley

Tuesday C-2 Season Winner

Ethans - McSwiggan's

(C) Carl Fagan, Drew Craft,

Taylor Peterson, Danny Scanzoni,

Paul Bischot, Meredith Robilotti,

Sharif Gordon, Derek Haager 

Runner-Up

Shark Attack V - Bean & Barley

(C) Kris Craig, JJ McHugh, Keegan Lynch,

Walter Trice, Richard Dauhajre,

Madison Doll, Garrett Doll

Monday C-3 Season Winner

Here Comes Treble - Puffy's Tavern

(C) Wiley Wilson, Anthony Alder,

Alex Leinberry, Kevin O'Hea,

Francis Ellis, Gary Kucinich

Runner-Up

The Hairy Lemons - The Hairy Lemon

(C) Glen Galvin, Chris Byrnes, Keith Grogan, Declan Murphy, Dean McCarthy, Andy Grey, Keith Powers, Greg Warde, Cian Byrd

Tuesday C-3 Season Winner

Dart Kick Murphys - Professor Thom's

(C) Andrew Maloof, Scott Bloomberg,

Ryan Daley, Scott Hansen, Brett Campbell,

Ben Bloomberg, Paul Hickman

Runner-Up

The High Life - Overlook Bar

(C) Mark Evangelista, Lou Ferragonio,

Brian Masterson, Brandon Kovaleski,

Daniel Bott, Zach Dupiton,

Fred Bolio, Paul Moynihan

Tuesday C-4 Season Winner

You Trip Dat?! - Kettle of Fish

(C) Anand Reddy, John Armento, Richard Locke,

Neal DeLuna, Lesley Cyrus, Tom O'Boyle

Runner-Up

Shots Fired! - Barcelona Bar

(C) Bethany Edlund, Giovanni Molina,

Brian Prince, Ryan Bobila, Adam Santiago, Michael Knight, Sam Robards

Monday C:

 

MVP: Anthony Alder

 

All Star Team

1st: Anthony Alder - 5,990

2nd: Eoin Whyte - 4,829

3rd: Tom Sebazco  - 4,755

4th: Andrew Maloof - 3,902

Female MVP: Jeanette Reece

Female All Star:

Jeanette Reece - 2,280

High On - 130: Kyle Jorgensen

High Out - 120:

Colm Roarty / Neil Gadhok

Tuesday C:

 

MVP: John Armento

All Star Team

1st: Drew Craft - 5,662

2nd: Taylor Peterson - 5,411

3rd: John Armento  - 4,359

4th: Ivan Miralrio - 4,327

Female MVP:

Bethany Edlund / Cory Owen

Female All Star:

Bethany Edlund - 2,883

High On - 120: 

Kyle Owen / Humberto Ricardo

High Out - 136: Andrew Turner

© New York Dart League LLC

  • Facebook App Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • Google+ Social Icon