© New York Dart League LLC

  • Facebook App Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • Google+ Social Icon

Spring 2019 Awards

C Division

Monday C Division Champion

Bulls on Parade - Barcelona Bar

(C) Bryant Cassie, Mike Massey,

Phil Forgione, Vinny DiGeso,

Frank O'Connor, Anthony Belloise Jr.

Runner-Up

Meet the Murphs - Dylan Murphy's

(C) Mike D'Arcy, Robert Wilkerson,

Billy Brennan, Raul Viera,

Frank Bisceglia, BJ Dillon

Tuesday C Division Champion

Darts While Intoxicated - Flannery's Bar

(C) Gregory Assibad, Patrick Boyle,

Jimmy Tenzing, Don Campbell, Jose Ramirez, Damien Howard

Runner-Up

You Trip Dat?! - Kettle of Fish

(C) Anand Reddy, Richard Locke,

John Armento, Tom O'Boyle,

Neal DeLuna, Lesley Cyrus

Monday C-1 Season Winner

Bulls on Parade - Barcelona Bar

(C) Bryant Cassie, Mike Massey,

Phil Forgione, Vinny DiGeso,

Frank O'Connor, Anthony Belloise Jr.

Runner-Up

Dart Side of the Moon - Kettle of Fish

(C) Scott Rosenblum, Manny Bocchieri,

Carlos Martinez-Davis, Joe Ciaramitaro,

Dan Poppke, Brian Calandra, Jose Mendoza, Jesse Hagen, Joe Serpa

Tuesday C-1 Season Winner

You Trip Dat?! - Kettle of Fish

(C) Anand Reddy, Richard Locke,

John Armento, Tom O'Boyle,

Neal DeLuna, Lesley Cyrus

Runner-Up

Dude, Where's My Darts? - The Hairy Lemon

(C) Elliot Levy, Josh Feldstein, Richie Pertet,

Clay Yuster, Jeremy Solomon, Marc Mancini, Josh Fendrick, Mike Vecchi, Jon Kreiness

Monday C-2 Season Winner

Meet the Murphs - Dylan Murphy's

(C) Mike D'Arcy, Robert Wilkerson,

Billy Brennan, Raul Viera,

Frank Bisceglia, BJ Dillon

Runner-Up

NYNJ Dart Co. - New York Beer Company

(C) Ferd Rodriguez, Andy Flatley, AJ Marcano, Daniel Carvajal, Java Martinez, Gregg Tedeschi, Tony Bulleri, JR Carrie, Alex Glen

Tuesday C-2 Season Winner

The Breakfast Club - Bleecker Street Bar

(C) William Zimmerman, Andrew Yates,

Dave Coll, Scott Davies, Kevin Downs,

Macnair Sillick, Ralf Bednarz, Evan Anger

Runner-Up

Ethans - McSwiggan's

(C) Carl Fagan, Drew Craft, Taylor Peterson, Danny Scanzoni, Paul Bischot, Derek Haager, Sharif Gordon, Meredith Robilotti

Monday C-3 Season Winner

Dart Vaders - Gaf West

(C) Omar Aguilar, Hector Aguilar, Marc Carlo, John Rowe, Eddie Cuevas, Pete Smith

Runner-Up

Wrong Double B*tches - Gaf East

(C) Jeanette Reece, Tyler Sizemore,

Grace Kim-Lambert, Jeremy Pink, Sarah Becks, Kevin Desharnais, David Rodriguez

Tuesday C-3 Season Winner

Darts While Intoxicated - Flannery's Bar

(C) Gregory Assibad, Patrick Boyle,

Jimmy Tenzing, Don Campbell, Jose Ramirez, Damien Howard

Runner-Up

Dart Kick Murphys - Professor Thom's

(C) Andrew Maloof, Scott Bloomberg,

Ryan Daley, Ben Bloomberg, Scott Hansen,

Paul Hickman, James Carney

Monday C:

 

MVP: Hector Aguilar

 

All Star Team

1st: Hector Aguilar - 6,981

2nd: Mike Massey - 5,788

3rd: Tyler Sizemore  - 5,743

4th: Phil Forgione - 4,775

Female MVP: Jeanette Reece

Female All Star:

Grace Kim-Lambert - 1,894

High On - 125: Dermot McDonnell

High Out - 155: Mike Massey

Tuesday C:

 

MVP: Tyler Sizemore

All Star Team

1st: Tyler Sizemore - 7,778

2nd: Gregory Assibad - 6,770

3rd: Harlan Blaikie  - 6,333

4th: Drew Craft - 6,245

Female MVP: Sarah Becks

Female All Star:

Sarah Becks - 1,715

High On - 152: Harlan Blaikie

High Out - 116: Domarc Dayondon