© New York Dart League LLC

  • Facebook App Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • Google+ Social Icon

Fall 2016 Awards

Playoffs Awards

Monday A-1

Champion: Brute Squad, Percy's BBQ & Darts

Paul Burns - Captain, Bob Garzone,

Steve Conner, Jamie Donovan, Bill DeWitt

Runner-Up: ROWYDO, Flannery's Bar

Mark Onsdorff - Captain, Ryan Vander Weit, Mark LiVolsi, John LaGamba, Gary De Boer, Nick Brescia

Tuesday A

Champion: Roger's Rabbits, O'Hanlon's Bar

Tony Roman - Captain, Adrian Yorker,

Neil McLoughlin, David Khare, Kevin Czipo, Chris Michalski

Runner-Up: 

Bellies & Bullseyes, McHales Bar & Grill

Ed Lewis - Captain, Paul Descalzi, Justin Guilfoyle, Matt Traub, Chris Downey, Paul Downey, Mike Randle, Mark Patrick

Monday A-2

Champion: FRIED not Baked!!!, Percy's BBQ

Chris Michalski - Captain, Phil Fried, Kenny Pexton, Randy Dorleans, Tony Roman, Rich Begany, Mike Conley

Runner-Up: We're GUMBY Dammit, Gaf West

Patrick Malone - Captain, Ted Kutzy, Rob Grant, Eric Matern, Rich Daley, Gloria Gutierrez,

Craig Nobbs

Monday B

Champion: No Clue, McSwiggan's

Steve Tsoukalis - Captain, Brendan Dowling, Joe Taras, Roy Azarcon, Jim Coffey

Runner-Up: 

D. Ryan Our Beloved Capt., McHales

Danny Ryan - Captain, David Schwartz, Gustavo Yntriago, Pat Cashin, Jonathon Simons, Neil Jordaan, Ryan Sakacs

Monday C

Champion: SFA Darts, Abbey Tavern

Russell Brawer - Captain, Mike Matsui, Kevin Hatfield, Rukun Vaidya, Dermot McDonnell, Steve Walsh, Benjamin Glasson

Runner-Up: Messy Bulls, Mess Hall

Derek Peith - Captain, Sjoerd Groeskamp,

Bart Zeligier, Chris Arellanes, Simon Cardwell, Sean Brooks, Tim Creson

Tuesday B

Champion: Flight School, Bailey's Corner Pub

Mike Musantry - Captain, Bill Galligan,

Marc Hayut, John Gilcher, Andy Selimi,

Agron Selmani, Brian O'shea, Steve Ashworth, Sean Cushing

Runner-Up: 

The Most Interesting Men, Double Wide Bar

Blake Kuchta - Captain, Caleb Halstead,

Isaac Metcalf, Brock Gloor, James Duer

Tuesday C

Champion: HUSSARRR!!!, Tempest Bar

Homer Jeff Toska - Captain, 

Lewis Carter, Mario Jablonski, Tim Frenzel, John Morgan, Rafal Markwat

Runner-Up: Another Shark Attack, Biddy's Pub

Henry Childs - Captain, JJ McHugh,

Michael Czarnik, Eric Centner, Reggie Beaubrun, Kenny Johnson

Regular Season Team Awards

Monday A-1

Champion: ROWYDO, Flannery's Bar

Mark Onsdorff - Captain, Ryan Vander Weit, Mark LiVolsi, John LaGamba, Gary De Boer, Nick Brescia

Runner-Up: Brute Squad, Percy's BBQ & Darts

Paul Burns - Captain, Bob Garzone,

Steve Conner, Jamie Donovan, Bill DeWitt

Monday A-2

Champion: FRIED not Baked!!!, Percy's BBQ

Chris Michalski - Captain, Phil Fried, Kenny Pexton, Randy Dorleans, Tony Roman, Rich Begany, Mike Conley

Runner-Up: Young Guns/Old Bullet,

Barcelona Bar

Ken Giuliano - Captain, Jack Burke, Vinny Gialanella, Mike Ceglio, John Vega, Keith Melnik, Chris Richart

Tuesday A

Champion: Roger's Rabbits, O'Hanlon's Bar

Tony Roman - Captain, Adrian Yorker, Neil McLoughlin, David Khare, Kevin Czipo, Chris Michalski

Runner-Up: SWHF, Kettle of Fish

Mike Schansinger - Captain, Avery Bozzetti, Matt Heit, David Diaz, Matt Preston, Mike Murray, Chris Bain

Monday B-1

Champion: Collateral Damage, Puffy's Tavern

Rob Noethiger - Captain, Todd Lynch, Kyle May, Dennis Gilligan, Joseph LaRocca, Mark Couch, Mark Lojek, Tom Hummel

Runner-Up: D. Ryan Our Beloved Capt., McHales

Danny Ryan - Captain, David Schwartz, Gustavo Yntriago, Pat Cashin, Jonathon Simons, Neil Jordaan, Ryan Sakacs

Monday B-2

Champion: The Trip Next Door, Flannery's

Ryan Shane - Captain, Terrence DeMendonca Norm Sparks, Davey Flores, Angel Gonzalez, Jason Mattern, Francis Meehan

Runner-Up: No Clue, McSwiggan's

Steve Tsoukalis - Captain, Brendan Dowling, Joe Taras, Roy Azarcon, Jim Coffey

Tuesday B

Champion: NyQuil, Gaf West

Sun Park - Captain, Alex Mendez Sr, Randy Calaman, Alex Mendez, Nicholas Chan, Mert Altinsoy

Runner-Up: Flight School, Bailey's Corner Pub

Mike Musantry - Captain, Bill Galligan, Marc Hayut, John Gilcher, Andy Selimi, Agron Selmani, Brian O'shea, Steve Ashworth, Sean Cushing

Monday C-1

Champion: Who's On First, Flannery's

Jamie Bertoluzzi - Captain, Domnick Bozzetti, Andy McNeil, Mike Wiesenhart, Brian Conselyea, Michelle Garcia

Runner-Up: JayMo & The Picklebacks, Triona's

Josh Feldstein - Captain, Kris Nandlal, Elliot Levy, Jon Credendino, Rob Wollman, Richie Pertet, Greg Mandor, Steve Lawless, Brian Mahanna

Monday C-2

Champion: Loads of Bull, 

MacDougal St Alehouse

Michael Zieleniewski - Captain, Liam Keane, Andy Gallagher, Nikola Simic, Mo Winstead, Quinn Taylor

Runner-Up: Double Trouble, Paddy Reilly's

Ken Bell - Captain, Ben Josephs, Paul Gemmola, Dan Sigafoos, Kevin Windrum, Steve Duggan, Eva Hoffrichter, Andrew Webb, Connor Van Der Platt

Monday C-3

Champion: Jobu's Refill, Hibernia

Marty Piccinich - Captain, Adam Delson, Tyler Hosking, Samm Clegg, John Resi, Brian Kenneally, Karina Hamalainen

Runner-Up: Dart Owners, Formerly Crow's

Caleb Hannabury - Captain, Steve Simas, Mike Auerbach, Steve Cucchiarelli, Dave Adams

Monday C-4

Champion: SFA Darts, Abbey Tavern

Russell Brawer - Captain, Mike Matsui, Kevin Hatfield, Rukun Vaidya, Dermot McDonnell, Steve Walsh, Benjamin Glasson

Runner-Up: Double In Stumble Out, Gaf East

Michael Czarnik - Captain, Walter Trice,

Nikki Lumpress, Eric Centner, Richard Dauhajre

Tuesday C-1

Champion: Bleeker Seven, Bleecker Street Bar

Mike Prater - Captain, Justin Darr, Ric Leno, Jose Rubiera, Jamie Kosmar, Tom McCarry

Runner-Up: Cricket or Ticket, Puffy's Tavern

Jay Anderson - Captain, Dan Shanks,

Matt McCarty, Chris Paik, Thomas Barone, Patrick Maher, Matt Brown, Brad Faulkner

Tuesday C-2

Champion: HUSSARRR!!!, Tempest Bar

Homer Jeff Toska - Captain, 

Lewis Carter, Mario Jablonski, Tim Frenzel, John Morgan, Rafal Markwat

Runner-Up: Eel Kings, Ace Bar

Marc Leone - Captain, John Conley, Bryan Velzy, Aaron McKenzie, David Anderson, Sam Combs

Individual Awards

Tournament Champions

A Tournament Singles

Champion: Dax Munna

Runner Up: Adrian Yorker

 

A Tournament Doubles

Champions: 

TJ DeArmas / Kyle Watson

Runners Up: 

Kevin Czipo / Neil McLoughlin

B Tournament Singles

Champion: Arty Vito

Runner Up: Terrence DeMendonca

 

B Tournament Doubles

Champions: 

Ryan Shane / Terrence DeMendonca

Runners Up: 

Scott Goryeb / Rob Fox

C Tournament Singles

Champion: Domnick Bozzetti

Runner Up: Lewis Carter

 

C Tournament Doubles

Champions: 

Jamie Bertoluzzi / Domnick Bozzetti

Runners Up: 

Adam Delson / Marty Piccinich

Monday A:

 

All Star Team

1st: Dax Munna - 19,887

2nd: Matt Traub - 16,745

3rd: Danny Fagan - 15,189

4th: Avery Bozzetti - 14,342

High On: Billy Greek, Dax Munna, 

Gabriel Martinez, Seth Allen, TJ DeArmas -160

High Out: Andrew Van Koeverden,

Mark Onsdorff, John LaGamba - 160

 

A-1 MVP: Dax Munna

A-2 MVP: Phil Fried

Female MVP: Jen Cocchi

Female All-Star: Jen Cocchi - 8,389

Tuesday A:

 

All Star Team

1st: Avery Bozzetti - 16,842

2nd: Adrian Yorker - 16,041

3rd: Neil McLoughlin - 11,758

4th: Paul Descalzi - 9,816

High On: Kyle May, Avery Bozzetti, Matt Heit, David Diaz - 160

 

High Out: Adrian Yorker - 154

 

MVP: Avery Bozzetti

Monday B:

 

All Star Team

1st: Terrence DeMendonca - 8,688

2nd: Todd Lynch - 8,374

3rd: Brendan Dowling - 7,733

4th: Matt Harrington - 6,574

High On: Patrick Nihan - 148

 

High Out: Pat Cashin - 145

 

MVP: Terrence DeMendonca

Tuesday B:

 

All Star Team

1st: Thomas Pitt - 7,994

2nd: Mike Musantry - 5,030

3rd: Caleb Halstead - 4,546

4th: Bill Galligan - 4,335

Female All-Star: Natalie Schrier - 3,208

 

Female MVP: Pat O'Connell

 

High On: Alex Mendez, Mike Musantry - 120

 

High Out: Peter Steber - 123

 

MVP: Thomas Pitt

Monday C:

 

All Star Team

1st: Sjoerd Groeskamp - 8,374

2nd: Liam Keane - 5,637

3rd: Domnick Bozzetti - 5,114

4th: Tom Sebazco - 4,871

Female All-Star: Nikki Lumpress - 1,868

 

Female MVP: Samm Clegg

 

High On: Alex Caemmerer - 150

 

High Out: Tyler Hosking - 136

 

MVP: Sjoerd Groeskamp

Tuesday C:

 

All Star Team

1st: Justin Darr - 5,898

2nd: Jay Anderson - 5,052

3rd: John Conley - 4,408

4th: Lewis Carter - 4,372

Female All-Star: Grace Kim-Lambert - 3,990

 

Female MVP: Nikki Lumpress

 

High On: Ric Leno - 146

 

High Out: Jay Anderson, Aaron McKenzie - 120

 

MVP: Jay Anderson

Other Awards

180: 

8) Avery Bozzetti 7) Dax Munna 6) Andrew van Koeverden, Ryan Vander Weit 5) Billy Greek
3) Jack Burke, Kenny Pexton, Neil McLoughlin, Pat Gallagher 

2) Andrew Wetoskey, Bernie Ford, Bill Lawlor, Bob Garzone, Cody Thomas, David Khare, Domnick Bozzetti, Joe Taras, Justin Guilfoyle, Kevin Czipo, Kyle Watson, Matt Preston, 

Mike Deakoum, Phil Fried

1) Adrian Yorker, Mark Onsdorff, Jamie Donovan, David Diaz, Malekh Salters, Agron Selmani, Alper Guler, Anthony Belloise, Bill DeWitt, Brian Walsh, Carlos Alayo, Chris Downey, 

Colin Cosell, Damien Bishop, Damir Cirikovic, Danny Fagan, David Rodriguez, Gabriel Martinez, Gene Lennon, Gloria Gutierrez, Hector Aguilar, Jeff Balinski, Jeff Franklin, Joe Wells,

Joseph LaRocca, Justin Mak, Kevin Lalka, Leonardo Comercio, Mario Jablonski, 

Mark Kruse, Matt Traub, Mike Schansinger, Patrick Malone, Paul Boucher, Paul Burns, Paul Downey, Ravi Mowlah, Rob Day, Rob Grant, Russell Brawer, Ryan McHugh, Seth Allen, 

Steve Conner, Steve Sterns, Sun Park, Ted Cunningham, Terrence DeMondonca, TJ DeArmas, Victor Alvarez, Will Kelly

177: Adrian Yorker, Avery Bozzetti, John Epstein, Kyle May, Mark LiVolsi, Mark Onsdorff,

Nikki Lumpress, Pat Long

174: Alex Mendez Sr, Dax Munna, Jack Burke, Joe Lamonica, Kenny Pexton

171: 2) David Diaz, Gary Autz, Jamie Donovan, John LaGamba

1) Aaron Friedman, Angel Gonzalez, Bob Garzone, Cory Dann, Dax Munna, James Duer, 

Malekh Salters, Mark Patrick, Omar Aguilar, Ryan Vander Weit
 

R9: 4) Avery Bozzetti, 3) Dax Munna 

2) Alper Guler, Andrew van Koeverden, Bob Garzone, Danny Fagan, Marie McHugh,

Neil McLoughlin, Paul Downey
1) Adrian Yorker, Andy Flatley, Brian Walsh, Caleb Halstead, Chris Arellanes, Damon Yuhasz,
David Diaz, Derek Peith, Domnick Bozzetti, Gene Mazzaro, Hal Von Brockdorff,

Hector Aguilar, Ira Zahler, Jack Burke, Jamie Donovan, Joe Taras, John Policino,

Jonathan Leshanshki, Kenny Pexton, Keith Melnik, Kevin Czipo, Kyle May, Kyle Watson,

Mark Onsdorff, Matt Traub, Michael Burns, Mike Murray, Mo Winstead, Pat Gallagher, 

Patrick Dermott, Patrick Malone, Paul Boucher, Paul Burns, Paul Descalzi, Phil Fried,

Randy Dorleans, Ryan McHugh, Terrence DeMendonca, Tommy Kovach, Tony Roman
 

C6: Avery Bozzetti, Mike Deakoum, Chris Downey

C5: 

2) Dax Munna, Russell Donnelly

1) Aaron Friedman, Andrew Wetoskey, Avery Bozzetti, Danny Fagan, Gabriel Martinez,

Jeff Balinski, Joe Taras, Kenny Pexton, Kevin Czipo, Lee Montalvo, Lewis Carter, Mark Onsdorff, 

Mike Deakoum, Nick Koch, Omar Aguilar, Rich Daley, Rory Galligan, TJ DeArmas, Tom Sebazco

Canadian Win: 

2) Justin Darr, Sjoerd Groeskamp

1) Aaron Friedman, Carlos Alayo, Joe Guggs, Joe Lamonica, Lauren McCabe, Mark Evangelista