© New York Dart League LLC

  • Facebook App Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • Google+ Social Icon

Spring '15 MDL Winners

Champions

Mon A1

Runners up

R.O.W.Y.D.O.

- Flannery's Pub

Cheesy Chicken & Broccoli 

- Barcelona Bar

Mark Onsdorff 

Ryan VanderWeit

John LaGamba

Rob Van Etten

 

Mark Livolsi, Captain

Marc Marchasani

Rick Birmingham

Kevin Regan

Jack Burke

Mike Hall

Billy Greek

Manny Guevera

 

Ken Giuliano, Captain

James Welsh

Mike Ceglio

Richie Seiferheld

Stu Bishop

 

Champions

Mon A2

Runners up

Pat's Back

- Bleecker Street Bar

Collateral Damage 

- Puffy's Tavern

Lee Montalvo

Jim D'Andrea

Fritz Stever

 

Kate Trotter, Captain

Pat Marchesani

Bryan Newman

Simon Patton

Mark Couch

Chris Kobiella

Buddy Bartoletta

 

Rob Noethiger, Captain

Kyle May

Joe Larocca

Mark Lojek

Champions

Tue A

Runners up

Roger's Rabbits

- The Gaf East

Liam Neesons 

- Kettle of Fish

Neil McLoughlin

Kevin Czipo

Adrian Yorker

 

Tony Roman, Captain

Paul Guevera

Jamie Donovan

Suzana Kovach

Mitch Klein

David Diaz

Matt Heit

 

Mike Schansinger, Captain

Chris Bain

Phil Jauch

Champions

Mon B

Runners up

Just the Tips

- The Mad Hatter

Those Guys 

- Percy's BBQ & Darts

Eric Jaffe

Ray Cleary

Sixto Toledo

 

Vin Seno, Captain

Josh Greenbaum

Pete Amadeo

Ted Cunningham

Pat Nihan

 

 

Carlos Alayo, Captain

Walt Tyler

David Jones

Champions

Tue B

Runners up

TBD

- Puffy's Tavern

Ton to the Hills

- McSwiggan's Pub

Jeff Franklin

Allen Slamic

Mark Lojek

Joe Larocca

 

Kyle May, Captain

Tom Hummel

Todd Lynch

Chris Kobiella

Brian Delaney

Alper Guler

Seth Allen

Scott Luczyk

 

Will Kelly, Captain

John Epstein

Anand Ravi Mowlah

Lauren Hunter

Champions

Mon C

Runners up

Who's on First

- Flannery's Pub

The Brotherhood 

- Tempest Bar

Chris Michalski

Andy McNeil

Jeff Balinski

Mike Wiesesnhart

 

Jamie Bertoluzzi, Captain

Dominick Bozzetti

Joe McKernan

Avery Bozzetti

Mark Richards

Carlos Aponte

Matt Hall

Will Frenzy

 

Jack Diaz, Captain

Bob Heaney

Nigel Lysaght

JW Guido

Tim Frenzel

Champions

Tue C

Runners up

The Toasted Loggers

- The Gaf West

NyQuil

- The Gaf West

Ronald Nahass

Tanner Federico

Michael Patterson

Andrew Simone

 

Rick Passero, Captain

Ivan Miranda

James Ansell

Chris Fraustein

Daniel Weisman

Nicholas Chan

Alex Berszinn

Dale Balasabas

 

 

Pak Lee, Captain

Randy Calaman

Sun Park

Regular Season

 

Mon A - 1

Winner: R.O.W.Y.D.O.

 

Flannery's Pub

Mark Livolsi, Captain

Mark Onsdorff 

Ryan VanderWeit

John LaGamba

Rob Van Etten

Marc Marchasani

Rick Birmingham

Kevin Regan

 

Runner-up: FUBARS

 

Flannery's Pub

Sean Arnold, Captain

Seamus Collison

TJ DeArmus

Andrew van Koeverden

Larry Watson

Billy Connor

David Khare

Sean Mitchell

Davey Flores

 

Mon A - 2

Winner: Pat's Back

 

Bleecker Street Bar

Kate Trotter, Captain

Lee Montalvo

Jim D'Andrea

Fritz Stever

Pat Marchesani

Bryan Newman

Simon Patton

 

 

Runner-up: Average Jack

 

McHale's Bar

Mark Johannes, Captain

Damon Yuhasz

Rick Wesley

Cody Thomas

Paul Downey

Martin Chu

Justin Guilfoyle

 

Tue A

Winner: Roger's Rabbits

 

The Gaf East

Tony Roman, Captain
Neil McLoughlin
Kevin Czipo
Adrian Yorker
Paul Guevera
Jamie Donovan
Suzana Kovach​

 

Runner-up: Donut Pub Heroes

 

Flannery's Pub

Sean Arnold, Captain
Mike Murray
Kyle Watson
Ryan Kstop
Mike Conley
Davey Flores
David Khare
Al Mustajbasic

 

Mon B - 1

Winner: Those Guys

 

Percy's BBQ & Darts

Carlos Alayo, Captain

Ted Cunningham

Pat Nihan

Walt Tyler

David Jones

 

 

 

 

Runner-up: Just the Tips

 

The Mad Hatter

Vin Seno, Captain

Eric Jaffe

Ray Cleary

Sixto Toledo

Josh Greenbaum

Pete Amadeo

 

Mon B - 2

Winner: 7 Deadly Sins

 

Quinn's

Michelle Garcia, Captain

John Vega

Max Familant

Arty Vito

Steve Villagomez

Ray Alvarez

Alper Guler

Al Carbarin

 

Runner-up: Biddy Slickers

 

Biddy's Pub

Jamie Gerardi, Captain

Simon Siegel

Matt Lodge

Jody Hughes

Charlie Mendoza

Kris Craig

Chris Neill

Mike Dolce

 

Tue B

Winner: TBD

 

Puffy's Tavern

Kyle May, Captain
Jeff Franklin
Allen Slamic
Mark Lojek
Joe Larocca
Tom Hummel
Todd Lynch
Chris Kobiella

 

Runner-up: Ton to the Hills

 

McSwiggan's Pub

Will Kelly, Captain
Brian Delaney
Alper Guler
Seth Allen
Scott Luczyk
John Epstein
Anand Ravi Mowlah
Lauren Hunter

 

Mon C - 1

Winner: Suck My Bulls

 

McSwiggans

Drew Forsyth, Captain

Anand Ravi Mowlah

Scott Lucyk

Giles Mumford

Ryan Hogan

Sam Boria

Dave Nelkin

Will Kelly

Alec Morales

 

Runner-up: D League All Stars

 

Percy's BBQ & Darts

Patrick Dermott, Captain

Alex Caemmerer

Alan Steiner

Scott Devine

John Watt

John Jones

Colin Costello

 

Mon C - 3

Winner: Shark Attack

 

Biddy's Pub

Henry Childs, Captain

Kris Craig

Ryan Craig

Richard Dauhajre

JJ McHugh

Paul Rafferty

Ethan Naylor

 

 

Runner-up: SFA Darts

 

The Abbey Tavern

Paul Young, Captain

Gary Shannon

Russell Brawer

Vivek Jindal

Dermot McDonnell

Andy LeGreca

Benjamin Gleasson

 

 Mon C - 2

Winner: Who's On First

 

Flannery's Pub

Jamie Bertoluzzi, Captain

Chris Michalski

Andy McNeil

Jeff Balinski

Mike Wiesesnhart

Dominick Bozzetti

Joe McKernan

Avery Bozzetti

 

 

Runner-up: Throw Harder

 

Kettle of Fish

Jon Goldmann, Captain

Scott Goryeb

Rob Fox

Jeff Tracy

Greg Sprich

Mike Warren

 

Tue C - 1

Winner: The Breakfast Club

 

Jack Doyle's Pub

William Zimmerman, Captain

Joey Syta

Scott Davies

Gabe Koplowitz

Joe Noschese

Andrew Yates

 

 

Runner-up: JuanCarlosMiguel

 

The Gaf East

B.J. Dillon, Captain
Jose Perez
James Martorano
Aleks Fansler
Frank Bisceglia
Alexander Vail
Sean McClenathon
Pablo Torres
Doug Cleary

 

Tue C - 2

Winner: The Toasted Loggers

 

The Gaf West

Rick Passero, Captain
Ronald Nahass
Tanner Federico
Michael Patterson
Andrew Simone
Ivan Miranda
James Ansell
Chris Fraustein
Daniel Weisman​

 

Runner-up: NyQuil

 

The Gaf West

Pak Lee, Captain
Nicholas Chan
Alex Berszinn
Dale Balasabas
Randy Calaman
Sun Park

 

 

Player Awards

All - Stars

Monday

A

Ryan Vander Weit - 14,478

John LaGamba - 13,809

Kyle May - 12,320

Mark Livolsi - 11,841

Tuesday

A

Sean Arnold - 10,573

Paul Descalzi - 10,126

Neil McLoughlin - 9,559

David Diaz - 9,115

B

Max Familant - 7,815

John Vega - 7,234

Liame Keane 7,095

Marie McHugh - 6,643

B

Kyle May - 10,698

Max Familant - 6,246

John Epstein - 6,225

Seth Allen - 5,346

C

Jeff Balinski - 6,914

Scott Goryeb - 5,965

Andy McNeil -5,117

Scott Devine - 4,663

C

Yotaro Sherman - 5,089

Richard Chinitz - 3,462

Brad Bankos - 2,869

Aaron McKenzie - 2,847

Monday

Canadian Win

Derek Nosal x4

Jackson Benedict

Ken Bell

Sean Dubose

Will Kelly

R9

Andrew van Koeverden

Billy Greek

Carmine Marino  

Marc Marchasani

Martin Chu

Philip Jauch x2

Richie Seiferheld

Ryan Vander Weit

Sean Arnold x2

Craig Boyle

Jimmy Rainey Jr

Josh Feldstein

Michael Patterson

Ray Cleary

Sixto Toledo

Ted Cunningham

Dermot McDonnell

Ed Mahoney

 

C6

Pat Marchesani

 

C5

Ivan Miranda

Justin Guilfoyle

Ken Giuliano

Pat Marchesani

Paul Redash

Sean Arnold

Tommy Flake

Pat Nihan 

Al Gallicchio

High On

Mike Ceglio - 160

Patrick Malone - 160

Billy Greek - 160

Gabriel Martinez - 160

Alec Morales - 128

Michael Zieleniewski - 120

 

High Out

Jimmy Ansell - 160

Bob Gorman - 155

Matt Traub - 154

180

Bryan Newman x2

Carmine Marino x2

Gabriel Martinez 

Hubery Tyndel

John LaGamba x3

Kevin Hammond

Kyle May x2

Kyle Watson x2

Larry Watson

Mark Livolsi x2

Mark Onsdorff

Matt Traub

Mike Ceglio

Mike Hall

Pat Marchesani

Paul Downey

Paul Redash

Phil Fried

Philip Jauch

Rick Birmingham

Ryan Vander Weit x5

Sean Arnold

Tim McCarthy

TJ DeArmus

Tommy Flake

Shay O'Sullivan

Craig Garchinsky

Max Familant

Tom Gray

Pat Cahsin

Gustavo Yntriago

Pat Heenan

Simon Siegel

Brian Walsh

Marie McHugh

Ben Gleassen

Brendan Durkin

Jeff Balinski

Scott Goryeb

Will Kelly

 

177

Matt Traub

 

174

Billy Connor

John LaGamba

Mike Ceglio

Rich McGraw

Peter DiChristina

 

171

Billy Greek

Mark Johannes

Ryan McHugh

Tommy Flake

Carlos Alayo

Tuesday

Canadian Win

Andrew McNeil x4

Jamie Burns

Jon Leshanski

Tom McCarry

Yotaro Sherman

R9

Chris Bain

Harlan Blaikie

Kyle May

Loren Price

Max Familant

Paul Descalzi

Tom Lally

 

C5

David Diaz

Ed Lewis

Gustavo Yntriago

Harlan Blaikie

Mike Schansinger

Misha Weinberg

Neil McLoughlin

 

High On

Sean Arnold - 160

David Diaz - 160

Loren Price - 160

Andy Flatley - 120

John Epstein - 120

Caleb Halstead - 120

John Epstein - 120

Max Familant - 120

 

180

Brad Bankos x2

Chris Downey

David Diaz x4

Ed Lewis

John Donahue

John Leshanski

Kyle May

Loren Price

Luis Pereira

Max Familant

Misha Weinberg x2

Neil McLoughlin

Paul Descalzi

Randy Calaman

Sean Arnold x2

Tony Morali

 

177

Adrian Yorker

 

171

Ed Lewis

Joe Picone

Scott Levine

 

High Out

Max Familant - 156

Harlan Blaikie - 142

Luis Pereira - 129