© New York Dart League LLC

  • Facebook App Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • Google+ Social Icon

Spring 2017 Awards

A Division

B Division

C Division

A Division

Monday A:

All Star Team

1st: Avery Bozzetti - 14,710

2nd: Mark Livolsi - 14,627

3rd: Michael Burns - 14,604

4th: Ryan Vanderweit - 14,227

Female All-Star: Jen Cocchi - 7,752

High On - 160: 

George Timpone, Danny Fagan, Avery Bozzetti

High Out - 148: Matt Preston

Female MVP: Jen Cocchi

A-1 MVP: Mark Livolsi

A-2 MVP: John Epstein

Tuesday A:

All Star Team

1st: Adrian Yorker - 15,195

2nd: Michael Burns - 12,147

3rd: Kyle Watson - 11,196

4th: Paul Descalzi - 9,946

High On: 160 - Kyle Watson

High Out: 158 - Kevin Czipo

MVP: Adrian Yorker

Doubles Tournament

Champions:

Danny Fagan / Gabriel Martinez

Runners Up: 

Justin Guilfoyle / Mitch Klein

Singles Tournament

Champion: Danny Fagan

Runner Up: Gabriel Martinez

 

 
 

Regular Season

Monday A-1 Winner

ROWYDO

Flannery's Bar

(C) Mark Onsdorff

Mark Livolsi

Ryan Vanderweit

John LaGamba

Marc Marchasani

Gary De Boer

 

Runner-Up

Hot Boat Refugees

Overlook Bar

(C) Dax Munna

Pat Gallagher

Mitch Cabot

Justin Guilfoyle

Matt Preston

Nick Conroy

Neil McLoughlin

Mat Malone

Joe Swick

Monday A-2 Winner

We're GUMBY dammit

Gaf West

(C) Patrick Malone

Eric Matern

Ted Kutzy

Rich Daly

Rob Grant

Gloria Gutierrez

 

Runner-Up

The Wasted Mondays

Flannery's Bar

(C) Pat Long

Terry Hughes

Mitch Klein

Philip Jauch

Michael Murray

Brian Bittner

Tuesday A Winner

Roger's Rabbits

O'Hanlon's Bar

(C) Tony Roman

Adrian Yorker

Neil McLoughlin

Kevin Czipo

David Khare

Ryan McHugh

Chris Michalski

Runner-Up

Bellies & Bullseyes

McHale's Pub

(C) Paul Downey

Michael Burns

Paul Descalzi 

Keith Conroy

Chris Downey

Justin Guilfoyle

Matt Traub

Playoffs

Monday A-1 Champion

Hot Boat Refugees

Overlook Bar

(C) Dax Munna

Pat Gallagher

Mitch Cabot

Justin Guilfoyle

Matt Preston

Nick Conroy

Neil McLoughlin

Mat Malone

Joe Swick

Runner-Up 

ROWYDO

Flannery's Bar

(C) Mark Onsdorff

Mark Livolsi

Ryan Vanderweit

John LaGamba

Marc Marchasani

Gary De Boer

Tuesday A Champion

Roger's Rabbits

O'Hanlon's Bar

(C) Tony Roman

Adrian Yorker

Neil McLoughlin

Kevin Czipo

David Khare

Ryan McHugh

Chris Michalski

 

 

Runner-Up 

Bellies & Bullseyes

McHale's Pub

(C) Paul Downey

Michael Burns

Paul Descalzi

Keith Conroy

Chris Downey

Justin Guilfoyle

Matt Traub

Monday A-2 Champion

We're GUMBY dammit

Gaf West

(C) Patrick Malone

Eric Matern

Ted Kutzy

Rich Daly

Rob Grant

Gloria Gutierrez

 

 

 

Runner-Up 

The Wasted Mondays

Flannery's Bar

(C) Pat Long

Terry Hughes

Mitch Klein

Philip Jauch

Michael Murray

Brian Bittner

B Division

Monday B:

All Star Team

1st: Todd Lynch - 8,151

2nd: Terrence DeMendonca- 7,610

3rd: Ed Lewis - 6,607

4th: Tyler Hosking - 6,384

Female All-Star: Pat O'Connell - 4,244

Female MVP: Jamie Bertoluzzi

High On: 148 - Jody Hughes

High Out: 157 - Todd Lynch

MVP: Terrence DeMendonca

Tuesday B:

All Star Team

1st: Thomas Pitt - 9,183

2nd: JJ McHugh - 8,211

3rd: Caleb Halstead - 7,184

4th: Ric Leno - 6,390

Female All-Star: Natalie Schrier - 2,320

Female MVP: Natalie Schrier

High On: 160 - Robert Wilkerson

High Out: 116 - Natalie Schrier

MVP: Thomas Pitt

Singles Tournament

Champion: Ray Cleary

 

Runner Up: Steve Simas

Doubles Tournament

Champions: 

Dylan Robbins / Francis Meehan

Runners Up: 

B.J. Dillon / Louie Pereira

 

B Division

Season Team Awards

Monday B-1 Winner

Collateral Damage

Puffy's Tavern

(C) Rob Noethiger

Todd Lynch

Kyle May

Dennis Gilligan

Joe Larocca

Mark Couch

Mark Lojek

Tom Hummel

Runner-Up

SFA Darts

Abbey Tavern

(C) Russell Brawer

Ashley Raymond

Mike Matsui

Dermot McDonnell

Kevin Hatfield

Steve Walsh

Rukun Vaidya

Monday B-2 Winner

The Grassroots Gamblers

Grassroots Tavern

(C) James Newman

Dylan Robbins

Francis Meehan

Vito Ruggiero

Ken Kelly

Brian Sweeney

Runner-Up

Throw Harder

Kettle of Fish

(C) Jon Goldmann

Jeff Tracy

Scott Goryeb

Rob Fox

Anthony Roselli

Monday B-3 Winner

The Trip Next Door

Flannery's Bar

(C) Ryan Shane

Terrence DeMendonca

Angel Gonzalez

Davey Flores

Yousef Darwish

Jason Mattern

Norm Sparks

Hubert Tyndel

Runner-Up

Who's On First

Flannery's Bar

(C) Jamie Bertoluzzi

Tyler Hosking

Andy McNeil

Adam Delson

Mike Wiesenhart

Ryan Krystopowicz

Tuesday B Winner

HUSSARRR!!!

Tempest Bar

(C) Homer Toska

Lewis Carter

Mario Jablonski

Tim Frenzel

Anthony Kennedy

John Morgan

Rafal Markwat

Runner-Up

Makers Markers

Bar Coastal

(C) Tom Klapak

Thomas Pitt

Arty Vito

Jerry Turner

Billy Freda

John Nevins

Playoffs

Monday B Grand Champion

Collateral Damage

Puffy's Tavern

(C) Rob Noethiger

Todd Lynch

Kyle May

Dennis Gilligan

Joe Larocca

Mark Couch

Mark Lojek

Tom Hummel

Runner-Up

The Trip Next Door

Flannery's Bar

(C) Ryan Shane

Terrence DeMendonca

Angel Gonzalez

Davey Flores

Yousef Darwish

Jason Mattern

Norm Sparks

Hubert Tyndel

Tuesday B Grand Champion

 

Makers Markers

Bar Coastal

(C) Tom Klapak

Thomas Pitt

Arty Vito

Jerry Turner

Billy Freda

John Nevins

 

Runner-Up

HUSSARRR!!!

Tempest Bar

(C) Homer Toska

Lewis Carter

Mario Jablonski

Tim Frenzel

Anthony Kennedy

John Morgan

Rafal Markwat

 

C Division

Monday C:

All Star Team

1st: Lewis Carter - 6,285

2nd: David Park - 4,644

3rd: Hector Aguilar - 4,643

4th: Jack Diaz - 4,290

Female All-Star: Kirsten Woelfel - 1,049

Female MVP: Liz Raju

High On: 123 - Marc Carlo

High Out: 119 - Nick Esposito, Cory Dann

MVP: Lewis Carter

Tuesday C:

All Star Team

1st: Brian Leanza - 5,975

2nd: John Conley - 4,894

3rd: Justin Wakefield - 4,357

4th: Newell Cheung - 4,350

Female All-Star: Naydin Ortiz - 1,849

Female MVP: Nikki Lumpress

High On: 136 - Joe McKernan

High Out: 120 - Justin Aaronson

MVP: Brian Leanza

Singles Tournament

Champion: Tom Sebazco

 

Runner Up: David Park

Doubles Tournament

Champions: 

Tom Sebazco / David Park

Runners Up: 

John Conley / Marc Leone

 

C Division

Season Team Awards

Monday C-1 Winner

 

Dart Side of the Moon

Kettle of Fish

(C) Jesse Hagen

Manny Bocchieri

Dan Poppke

Carlos Martinez-Davis

Scott Rosenblum

Joe Ciaramitaro

Runner-Up

Buy Me a Shot

Bar None

(C) Lew Jast

David Nelkin

Kelvin Shivers

Clay Yuster

Liz Raju

Nigel Claxton

Peter Faggans

Monday C-2 Winner

 

Dart Vaders

Gaf West

(C) Omar Aguilar

Hector Aguilar

Marc Carlo

Brian Coakley

Pete Smith

John Rowe

Eddie Cuevas

Runner-Up 

 

Darts All Folks!

Tempest Bar

(C) Peter DiChristina

Lewis Carter

Tim Frenzel

Ed Mahoney

John Morgan

Jose Paredes

Tuesday C-1 Winner

 

Bulls Deep

Tempest Bar

(C) Barry Gosnell

Brian Leanza

Mike Paul

Doug Caligan

Daxter Mateo

Fahim Rahimi

Jerald Jackson

James Iafrate

Eric Ziobro

Runner-Up

 

Cricket or Ticket

Puffy's Tavern

(C) Jay Anderson

Dan Shanks

Matt McCarty

Ben Malloy

Patrick Maher

Chris Paik

Thomas Barone

Tuesday C-2 Winner

 

Eel Kings

Ace Bar

(C) Marc Leone

John Conley

Bryan Velzy

Aaron McKenzie

David Anderson

Nicole Maslov

Runner-Up 

 

Colin's Castaways

Percy's BBQ & Darts

(C) David Nelkin

Nigel Claxton

Kelvin Shivers

Tom Yard

Lew Jast

George Stehle

Playoffs Awards

Monday C Grand Champion

 

Dart Vaders

Gaf West

(C) Omar Aguilar

Hector Aguilar

Marc Carlo

Brian Coakley

Pete Smith

John Rowe

Eddie Cuevas

Runner-Up

 

Darts All Folks!

Tempest Bar

(C) Peter DiChristina

Lewis Carter

Tim Frenzel

Ed Mahoney

John Morgan

Jose Paredes

Tuesday C Grand Champion

 

Bulls Deep

Tempest Bar

(C) Barry Gosnell

Brian Leanza

Mike Paul

Doug Caligan

Daxter Mateo

Fahim Rahimi

Jerald Jackson

James Iafrate

Eric Ziobro

Runner-Up

 

Just Get It In

Gaf West

(C) Daniel Carvajal

Newell Cheung

Rohan Kamerkar

Jamie Padilla

Lia Rafter

Vincent Abanilla

Michael Shafran

Taileen Joa