© New York Dart League LLC

  • Facebook App Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • Google+ Social Icon

Spring 2019 Awards

Premier Division

Season Winner

We R Munson - Flannery's Bar

(C) Mark Onsdorff, Ryan Vander Weit, 

Mark Livolsi, John LaGamba, 

Marc Marchesani, Gary De Boer, Brian Rudel

Runner-Up

D.E.A. - New York Beer Company

(C) Gabriel Martinez, Michael Burns,

Michael Reilly, Paul Burns, Todd Bumgarner, Garrett French, Justin Darraugh, Bob Tafuri

Grand Champion

We R Munson - Flannery's Bar

(C) Mark Onsdorff, Ryan Vander Weit, 

Mark Livolsi, John LaGamba, 

Marc Marchesani, Gary De Boer, Brian Rudel

Runner-Up

D.E.A. - New York Beer Company

(C) Gabriel Martinez, Michael Burns,

Michael Reilly, Paul Burns, Todd Bumgarner, Garrett French, Justin Darraugh, Bob Tafuri

MVP - Dax Munna

High On - 160: Mark Livolsi, Ryan McHugh

High Out - 155: Terry Hughes

All Star Team

1st: Dax Munna - 21,900

2nd: Ryan Vander Weit  - 18,261

3rd: Michael Burns  - 17,387

4th: Adrian Yorker - 14,643

 

A Division

Tuesday A Division

Grand Champion

Bull Murray - Flannery's Bar

(C) Kyle May, Todd Lynch, Chen Chang,
Mike McVey, Jose Rodriguez, Alper Guler,
John Donahue, Ken Giuliano, Mike Conley

Runner-Up

Tuesdays With Tully - McHale's Pub

(C) Rich McGraw, Matt Traub, 

Carmine Marino, Ryan McHugh, 

Tony Roman, David Khare

Monday A Division

Grand Champion

Young Guns / Old Bullet - Barcelona Bar

(C) Ken Giuliano, Jose Rodriguez, 

Billy Greek, Jack Burke, Chris Martin,

John Policino, Luis Heredia, Ryan Bloise

Runner-Up

Average Jack - McHale's Pub

(C) Damon Yuhasz, Paul Downey, Ed Lewis,
Mark Johannes, Rick Wesley, Paul Descalzi

Monday A-1 Season Winner

Young Guns / Old Bullet - Barcelona Bar

(C) Ken Giuliano, Jose Rodriguez, 

Billy Greek, Jack Burke, Chris Martin,

John Policino, Luis Heredia, Ryan Bloise

Runner-Up

We're GUMBY dammit - Gaf West

(C) Patrick Malone, Eric Matern, Mert Altinsoy,

Rich Daly, Ted Kutzy, Gloria Gutierrez, Rob Grant

Tuesday A Season Winner

Tuesdays With Tully - McHale's Pub

(C) Rich McGraw, Matt Traub, 

Carmine Marino, Ryan McHugh, 

Tony Roman, David Khare

Runner-Up

Bellies & Bullseyes - McHale's Pub

(C) James Curtin, Paul Descalzi,

Chris Downey, Justin Guilfoyle,

Paul Downey, Garret French,

Vinny Norton, Ed Lewis

Monday A-2 Season Winner

Darty Feckers - Flannery's Bar

(C) Chris Michalski, Matt Preston, 

Paul Boucher, Andrew Van Koeverden, 

Tim McCarthy, James Van Koeverden,

Mike Conley, Tony Morali

Runner-Up

007 Squad - Flannery's Bar

(C) Bernie Ford, Noel Greenan, Joe Zovko,

Suzana Kovach, Paul Daly

Monday A:

 

MVP: Jose Rodriguez

All Star Team

1st: Jose Rodriguez - 14,844

2nd: Ken Giuliano - 10,858

3rd: Ryan Krystopowicz - 9,423

4th: Matt Preston - 9,356

5th: Philip Jauch - 9,311

Female MVP: Suzana Kovach

Female All Star:

Suzana Kovach - 6,612

High On - 160: Noel Greenan

High Out - 160: Paul Daly

Tuesday A:

 

MVP: Matt Traub

All Star Team

1st: Matt Traub - 11,349

2nd: Bill Bell - 11,249

3rd: Carmine Marino  - 10,777

4th: Todd Lynch - 10,047

High On - 160: 

Mert Altinsoy, Paul Descalzi

High Out - 160: Bill Bell

 

B Division

Monday B Division

Grand Champion

Throw Harder - Kettle of Fish

(C) Jon Goldmann, Jeff Tracy, 

Scott Goryeb, Rob Fox, Anthony Roselli

Runner-Up

Steers & Queers - The Horsebox

(C) David Bambrick, Tom Werther, Alex Craig, Jon Lienhoop, Tim Fulham, Dan O'Dougherty, Michelle Garcia, Garrett Ford

Tuesday B Division

Grand Champion

Bleecker Seven - Bleecker Street Bar

(C) Mike Prater, Ric Leno, Justin Darr,

Jose Rubiera, Jamie Kosmar, George Povey

Runner-Up

Still Be Dartin - Walter's Bar

(C) Andrew Wetoskey, Patricio Barrientos,

Joe Lamonica, Mitch Klein, Anthony Morali, Chris Michalski, Drew Cox, Al Mustajbasic

Monday B-1 Season Winner

Nothing But Wire - Bailey's Corner Pub

(C) Matt Nathanson, Andrew Kerr, 

Sean Cushing, Marc Hayut, 

Craig Boyle, Mike Reese

Runner-Up

Bull-Tang Clan - Printers Alley

(C) Elvis Galeano, Nigel Claxton,

Aaron McKenzie, Bart Zeligier,

Naydin Ortiz, Chris Arellanes,

Michael Laskoski, Rene John-Sandy

Tuesday B-1 Season Winner

Still Be Dartin - Walter's Bar

(C) Andrew Wetoskey, Patricio Barrientos,

Joe Lamonica, Mitch Klein, Anthony Morali, Chris Michalski, Drew Cox, Al Mustajbasic

Runner-Up

Eel Kings - Ace Bar

(C) Marc Leone, Aaron McKenzie, John Conley, Bryan Velzy, David Anderson, Mike Leone

Monday B-2 Season Winner

Throw Harder - Kettle of Fish

(C) Jon Goldmann, Jeff Tracy, 

Scott Goryeb, Rob Fox, Anthony Roselli

Runner-Up

Steers & Queers - The Horsebox

(C) David Bambrick, Tom Werther, Alex Craig, Jon Lienhoop, Tim Fulham, Dan O'Dougherty, Michelle Garcia, Garrett Ford

Tuesday B-2 Season Winner

Bleecker Seven - Bleecker Street Bar

(C) Mike Prater, Ric Leno, Justin Darr,

Jose Rubiera, Jamie Kosmar, George Povey

Runner-Up

Heart of Dartness - Flannery's Bar

(C) Naydin Ortiz, Josh Arseneau,

Richard Giannotti, Loren Price, Teddy Rovner, Tom Rennard, Ryan DeVito, Matt Kennedy

Monday B:

 

MVP: Scott Goryeb / Rob Fox

All Star Team

1st: Conor Hayes - 7,457

2nd: Rory Galligan - 7,181

3rd: Duncan Burgis  - 7,030

4th: Nigel Claxton - 6,908

Female MVP: Jennifer Dwinall

Female All Star:

Naydin Ortiz - 2,053

High On - 160: Duncan Burgis

High Out - 130: Liam Collins

Tuesday B:

 

MVP: Ric Leno

All Star Team

1st: Ric Leno - 9,060

2nd: Ray Mack  - 9,024

3rd: Nigel Claxton - 8,174

4th: Justin Darr - 7,883

5th: Justin Aaronson - 7,665

Female MVP: Jamie Kosmar

Female All Star:

Natalie Schrier - 1,764

High On - 136: Matt McCarty

High Out - 113: Bart Zeligier

 
 

C Division

Monday C Division Champion

Bulls on Parade - Barcelona Bar

(C) Bryant Cassie, Mike Massey,

Phil Forgione, Vinny DiGeso,

Frank O'Connor, Anthony Belloise Jr.

Runner-Up

Meet the Murphs - Dylan Murphy's

(C) Mike D'Arcy, Robert Wilkerson,

Billy Brennan, Raul Viera,

Frank Bisceglia, BJ Dillon

Tuesday C Division Champion

Darts While Intoxicated - Flannery's Bar

(C) Gregory Assibad, Patrick Boyle,

Jimmy Tenzing, Don Campbell, Jose Ramirez, Damien Howard

Runner-Up

You Trip Dat?! - Kettle of Fish

(C) Anand Reddy, Richard Locke,

John Armento, Tom O'Boyle,

Neal DeLuna, Lesley Cyrus

Monday C-1 Season Winner

Bulls on Parade - Barcelona Bar

(C) Bryant Cassie, Mike Massey,

Phil Forgione, Vinny DiGeso,

Frank O'Connor, Anthony Belloise Jr.

Runner-Up

Dart Side of the Moon - Kettle of Fish

(C) Scott Rosenblum, Manny Bocchieri,

Carlos Martinez-Davis, Joe Ciaramitaro,

Dan Poppke, Brian Calandra, Jose Mendoza, Jesse Hagen, Joe Serpa

Tuesday C-1 Season Winner

You Trip Dat?! - Kettle of Fish

(C) Anand Reddy, Richard Locke,

John Armento, Tom O'Boyle,

Neal DeLuna, Lesley Cyrus

Runner-Up

Dude, Where's My Darts? - The Hairy Lemon

(C) Elliot Levy, Josh Feldstein, Richie Pertet,

Clay Yuster, Jeremy Solomon, Marc Mancini, Josh Fendrick, Mike Vecchi, Jon Kreiness

Monday C-2 Season Winner

Meet the Murphs - Dylan Murphy's

(C) Mike D'Arcy, Robert Wilkerson,

Billy Brennan, Raul Viera,

Frank Bisceglia, BJ Dillon

Runner-Up

NYNJ Dart Co. - New York Beer Company

(C) Ferd Rodriguez, Andy Flatley, AJ Marcano, Daniel Carvajal, Java Martinez, Gregg Tedeschi, Tony Bulleri, JR Carrie, Alex Glen

Tuesday C-2 Season Winner

The Breakfast Club - Bleecker Street Bar

(C) William Zimmerman, Andrew Yates,

Dave Coll, Scott Davies, Kevin Downs,

Macnair Sillick, Ralf Bednarz, Evan Anger

Runner-Up

Ethans - McSwiggan's

(C) Carl Fagan, Drew Craft, Taylor Peterson, Danny Scanzoni, Paul Bischot, Derek Haager, Sharif Gordon, Meredith Robilotti

Monday C-3 Season Winner

Dart Vaders - Gaf West

(C) Omar Aguilar, Hector Aguilar, Marc Carlo, John Rowe, Eddie Cuevas, Pete Smith

Runner-Up

Wrong Double B*tches - Gaf East

(C) Jeanette Reece, Tyler Sizemore,

Grace Kim-Lambert, Jeremy Pink, Sarah Becks, Kevin Desharnais, David Rodriguez

Tuesday C-3 Season Winner

Darts While Intoxicated - Flannery's Bar

(C) Gregory Assibad, Patrick Boyle,

Jimmy Tenzing, Don Campbell, Jose Ramirez, Damien Howard

Runner-Up

Dart Kick Murphys - Professor Thom's

(C) Andrew Maloof, Scott Bloomberg,

Ryan Daley, Ben Bloomberg, Scott Hansen,

Paul Hickman, James Carney

Monday C:

 

MVP: Hector Aguilar

 

All Star Team

1st: Hector Aguilar - 6,981

2nd: Mike Massey - 5,788

3rd: Tyler Sizemore  - 5,743

4th: Phil Forgione - 4,775

Female MVP: Jeanette Reece

Female All Star:

Grace Kim-Lambert - 1,894

High On - 125: Dermot McDonnell

High Out - 155: Mike Massey

Tuesday C:

 

MVP: Tyler Sizemore

All Star Team

1st: Tyler Sizemore - 7,778

2nd: Gregory Assibad - 6,770

3rd: Harlan Blaikie  - 6,333

4th: Drew Craft - 6,245

Female MVP: Sarah Becks

Female All Star:

Sarah Becks - 1,715

High On - 152: Harlan Blaikie

High Out - 116: Domarc Dayondon

Tournaments

 

A Division Singles Champion

Jose Rodriguez

Runner-Up

Andrew Van Koeverden

A Division Doubles Champion

Matt Preston / Paul Boucher

Runner-Up

Rob Dwinall / Jennifer Dwinall

B Division Singles Champion

Duncan Burgis

Runner-Up

Tyler Sizemore

B Division Doubles Champion

Duncan Burgis / Andre Kleijn

Runner-Up

Drew Craft / Javier Fraga

C Division Singles Champion

Tim Baker

Runner-Up

Ross Wetoskey

C Division Doubles Champion

Gunnar Arnesen / Joseph Grzelak

Runner-Up

Alex Takacs / Tim Baker

Women's Singles Champion

Suzana Kovach

Runner-Up

Jeanette Reece

Women's Doubles Champion

Marie McHugh / Cory Owen

Runner-Up

Sarah Becks / Jeanette Reece

 

High Marks

7) Dax Munna 6) Michael Burns 5) Ryan Vanderweit, Todd Lynch

4) Ed Lewis, Kyle Watson, Todd Bumgarner

3) Carmine Marino, Jose Rodriguez, Ken Giuliano,

Mark Livolsi, Michael Reilly, Mike McVey, Paul Descalzi,

Ryan Krystopowicz, Ryan McHugh

2) Adrian Yorker, Ben Lostre, Bill Bell, Brendan Dowling, Chen Chang, 

Damon Yuhasz, Gabriel Martinez, James Curtin, Justin Dunham, 

Justin Guilfoyle, Matt Preston, Mert Altinsoy, Mitch Brooker, Mitch Klein, 

Patrick Malone, Paul Downey, Tony Roman, Vinny Norton

1) Aaron Friedman, Aidan O'Donnell, Andrew Van Koeverdan, Anthony Roselli, 

Barry Gosnell, Brian Quinn, Caleb Hannabury, Carlos Alayo, Colby Foytik, Danny Fagan, 

Danny Scanzoni, David Carrick, David Khare, Derek Walsh, Doug Anderson, Gregory Assibad, Hector Aguilar, Humberto Ricardo, Jamie Donovan, Jason Sturm, Java Martinez, Joe Taras,

John Policino, Josh Arseneau, Justin Aaronson, Justin Mak, Kelvin Shivers, Kenny Pexton,

Lewis Carter, Marc Carlo, Mark Onsdorff, Matt McCarty, Matt Traub, Mike Conley, Nick Conroy,

Nigel ClaxtonNoel Greenan, Patrick Boyle, Paul Boucher, Paul Daly, Paul Young, 

Rich McGraw, Richard Locke, Roy Azarcon, Rupert Cooper, Seth Allen, Suzana Kovach,

Thomas Pitt, Tim Frenzel, Tom Werther, Tyler Sizemore

x1

Adrian Yorker,
Chen Chang, Dax Munna,
Justin Guilfoyle,

Mike D'Arcy, Nigel Claxton, Sean Petty

3) Jamie Donovan

2) John LaGamba, Mark Onsdorff, Mike McVey, Todd Bumgarner 
 

1) Adam Spivack, Alex Caemmerer, Bernie Ford, Bill Bell, Dax Munna,

Ed Lewis, Henry Childs, Jeremy Solomon, Marc Marchasani,
Scott Bloomberg, Tim Frenzel, Tom Rennard, Vinny DiGeso

x1

Gary De Boer
Noel Greenan

x1

Brandan Ferraro,

John LaGamba,
Mark Lojek, Mike McVey,
Nick Conroy, Paul Bischot,
Tyler Sizemore,

Walter Trice

2) Bill Bell

1) Bethany Edlund, Carmine Marino, Chen Chang, Damon Yuhasz, Dax Munna, Drew Craft, Gabriel Martinez, Jack Murphy, James Curtin, Jamie Donovan, Jeffery Yu, Jerry Turner, Justin Darr, Justin Mak, Matt Traub, Michael Burns, Michael Gonzalez, Mike Auerbach, Mike Massey, Mitch Cabot, Newell Cheung, Nigel Claxton, Noel Greenan, Patricio Barrientos, Peter Shannon, Phil Fried,

Robert Wilkerson, Ryan Vanderweit, Tyler Sizemore

5) Dax Munna    3) Justin Guilfoyle, Justin Mak, Kyle Watson, Mark Livolsi

2) Anthony Orefice, Ken Giuliano, Paul Boucher, Ric Leno, Simon Siegel
 

1) Aaron Friedman, Adrian Yorker, Andrew Van Koeverdan, Anthony Morali, Bart Zeligier, Bill Bell, Brian Leanza, Carmine Marino, Chris Downey,

Chris Michalski, Damien McKenna, Gabriel Martinez, Gary Autz, 

Gregory Assibad, James Curtin, Jamie Donovan, John LaGamba,

Jonathan Simons, Jose Rodriguez, Josh Greenbaum, Juan Galvez,

Justin Aaronson, Mark Couch, Mark Onsdorff, Matt Preston, Michael Burns, Mike Auerbach, Noel Greenan, Pat Heenan, Phil Forgione, Phil Fried,

Rob Fox, Ryan Krystopowicz, Ryan Vanderweit, Todd Lynch, Tony Roman

2) Paul Young, Sion Alayev

 

1) Caleb Hannabury, David Carrick, Eoin Whyte, Karl McNally, Matt Mecca

2) Paul Young, Sion Alayev

 

1) Caleb Hannabury, David Carrick, Eoin Whyte, Karl McNally, Matt Mecca