top of page

Spring 2023 Awards

Premier Division

Grand Champion
We R Munson - Flannery's Bar 
Mark Onsdorff (C), Mark Livolsi, Ryan Vanderweit, John Lagamba, Mark Marchesani,
Gary De Boer, Chris Munson

Runner-Up
The Unu
sual Suspects - Barcelona Bar 
Ken Giuliano (C), Scott Liccardi, Chen Chang, Alec Rebuse, George McShane,  Dax Munna, Andrew Columbino, Ray Conta, Angelo Anzano

Season Champion
We R Munson - Flannery's Bar 
Mark Onsdorff (C), Mark Livolsi, Ryan Vanderweit, John Lagamba, Mark Marchesani,

Gary De Boer, Chris Munson

Runner-Up
The Unu
sual Suspects - Barcelona Bar 
Ken Giuliano (C), Scott Liccardi, Chen Chang, Alec Rebuse, George McShane,  Dax Munna, Andrew Columbino, Ray Conta, Angelo Anzano


MVP: Justin Aaronson

All Star Team
1st: Ryan Vanderweit- 15,484
2nd: Justin Aaronson- 11,803
3rd: Mark Livolsi - 11,649
4th: Kyle Greiner- 9,715

High On - 160: Justin Guilfoyle
High Out - 145: Adrian Yorker

A Division

Monday A Division
Grand Champion

The Mutts - Flannery's Bar 
Angel Gonzalez (C), Zack Werth, Billy Connor, Pat Connolly, Serge Filanovsky, Tom Pitt,
David Flores

Runner-Up

Double Stuff Oreo - Flannery's Bar 
Tommy White (C), Gary Autz, Billy Bell,
Eddie Wilson, Christopher Connelly


Monday A Season Champion
Double Stuff Oreo - Flannery's Bar 
Tommy White (C), Gary Autz, Billy Bell,

Eddie Wilson, Christopher Connelly


Runner-Up
The Mutts - Flannery's Bar 
Angel Gonzalez (C), Zack Werth, Billy Connor, Pat Connolly, Serge Filanovsky, Tom Pitt,
David Flores


MVP: Gary Autz





All Star Team
1st: Terry Hughes - 11,261
2nd: Tobie Taljaard - 9,873
3rd: Gary Autz - 9,547
4th: Eddie Wilson - 8,133


High On - 152: Terry Hughes
High Out - 121: Gary Autz

Tuesday A Division
Grand Champion

You're In Trouble - Gaf East 
Justin Elie (C), Dax Munna, Neil Mcloughlin, Jamie Donovan, Jenn Cocchi, Tracy Feiertag

Runner-Up
ODB - McHale's Pub
Carlos Santiago (C), Justin Aaronson,

Neil Gadhok, Tony Roman,  Kenny Pexton, Adrian Yorker, Juan Galvez, Tom Kovach

Tuesday A Season Champion
You're In Trouble - Gaf East 
Justin Elie (C), Dax Munna, Neil Mcloughlin, Jamie Donovan, Jenn Cocchi, Tracy Feiertag


Runner-Up
ODB - McHale's Pub
C
arlos Santiago (C), Justin Aaronson,
Neil Gadhok, Tony Roman,  Kenny Pexton, Adrian Yorker, Juan Galvez, Tom Kovach


MVP: Dax Munna

Female
MVP: Jenn Cocchi
All-star: Jenn Cocchi - 3,946


All Star Team
1st: Dax Munna - 18,093
2nd: Jamie Donovan - 12,307
3rd: Mert Altinsoy - 10,565
4th: Justin Aaronson  - 10,332

High On - 160:
Paul Descalzi, Dax Munna
High Out - 149: Justin Aaronson

B Division

Monday B Division
Grand Champion

Wrong Double B*tches - Gaf East
Jeanette Reece (C), Tyler Sizemore, 
Emilee Morgan, Sar
ah Becks, Jeremy Pink, Cheryl Seligman, Drew Cox


Runner-Up

The Sticky Bandits - The Five Lamps    David Carrick (C), Kieran Potter, Eoin Whyte, Steve Gordon, Conor Hayes,
Kate Rousel, Evan McPhail, Philip Whyte



Monday B-1 Season Champion
Yewz Guyz - Walter's Bar 
Carlos Alayo (C), Mike Vogt, Ted Cunningham,
Scott Sommer, Andrew Wetosky, 
Andrew Cole, Zach Cole


Runner-Up
Darts-R-Us - Flannery's Bar 
Drew Roberts (C), Kelvin Shivers,
Scott Sandalow, 
Ryan Shane, Max Turowsky, John Stoehr, Adrian Calixte



Monday B-2 Season Champion
No Clue - Dylan Murphy's
Steve Tsoukalis (C), Brendan Dowling, 
Vinny Digeso, James Coffey,
Scott Devine, Neil Patel


Runner-Up
Here Comes Treble - Puffy's Tavern
Wiley Wilson (C), Alex Leinberry, Anthony Adler,
Kevin O'Hea, Harte Thompson, John Jandl



MVP: Carlos Alayo


Female
MVP: Bethany Edlund
All-star: Bethany Edlund - 4,423

All Star Team
1st: Tyler Sizemore - 7,940
2nd: Anthony Adler - 7,853
3rd: Carlos Alayo - 7,554
4th: Brendan Dowling - 6,801


High On - 148: Neil Patel
High Out - 135: Ryan Shane

Tuesday B Division
Grand Champion

Dart School Drop-Outs - McHale's Bar
Elvis Galeano (C), Ben Peery, Andrew Barnes, Javier Martinez-Justiniano, Carlos Velez, Michael Saponara

Runner-Up

Raiders -    Walter's Bar   
Orestes Benitez (C), Joshua Hoss, Kyle Greiner, Lee Smith, James Sullivan, Avi Fattal,
Kyle Jorgensen



Tuesday B-1 Season Champion
Dart School Drop-Outs - McHale's Bar
Elvis Galeano (C), Ben Peery, Andrew Barnes, Javier Martinez-Justiniano, Carlos Velez, Michael Saponara


Runner-Up
22 Out (Taylor's Version) - Dylan Murphy's
Emilee Morgan (C), Tyler Sizemore,
Sarah Becks, Cheryl Seligman, John Morgan, Jeremy Apperson-Pink, Jeanette Reece



Tuesday B-2 Season Champion
Bet the Over - Flannery's Bar 
Curtis Brodzina (C), Alex Plavin, Brett Krause, Dominic Sindoni, Darragh Harten, Ben Roseman


Runner-Up
Heart of DartnessFlannery's Bar 
Naydin Ortiz (C), Josh Arseneau, Jose Ramirez, Rich Giannotti, Tedward Rovner, Patrick Boyle, Alex Haut

MVP: Tyler Sizemore

Female

MVP: Emilee Morgan
All-star: Bethany Edlund - 3,706

All Star Team
1st: Tyler Sizemore - 13,131
2nd: Kyle Greiner - 11,603
3rd: Josh Arseneau - 9,187
4th: Curtis Brodzina- 8,759


High On - 120:
Andrew Barnes, Kyle Greiner, Darragh Harten, Brian Johnson
High Out - 138: Matt Buttner

C Division

Monday C Division
Grand Champion

Come Get Sum - Flannery's Bar 
Vinnie Kennedy (C), Michael Mycoosingj,
Carl Harris, Jonathan Ferrara,
DonnaMarie Kennedy, Leo Aguilar, Chris Murray

Runner-Up

Old Guys Rule - MacDougal Street
Michael Zieleniewski (C), Liam Keane,
Andy Gallagher, Nikola Simic, Quinn Taylor


Monday C-1 Season Champion
Come Get Sum - Flannery's Bar 
Vinnie Kennedy (C), Michael Mycoosingj,
Carl Harris, Jonathan Ferrara,
DonnaMarie Kenned
y, Leo Aguilar, Chris Murray


Runner-Up
Army of Dartness - Horn's Hook 
Duncan Burgis (C), Mike Reed, Ivan Miranda,

Tim Christensen, Karen Adut, Scott Blais,
Jonathan Ujvary



Monday C-2 Season Champion
Old Guys Rule - MacDougal Street
Michael Zieleniewski (C), Liam Keane,

Andy Gallagher, Nikola Simic, Quinn Taylor


Runner-Up
Kelpies - The Vale Public House
Robert Oram (C), Ned Klein, Mark Wilson,
Justin Cappeline, Matt Beaty, Kwame Rosario,
Angela Svedberg, Ben Bryden


MVP: Andy Gallagher / Joshua Hoss

Female
MVP: DonnaMarie Kenned
y
All-StarDawn McNamara - 1,353


All Star Team
1st: Michael Mycoosingj - 4,577
2nd: Colm Roarty - 4,468
3rd: Michael Gralton - 3,939
4th: Joshua Hoss - 3,662


High On - 160Andrew Gray
High Out - 151: Andrew Lugo

Tuesday C Division
Grand Champion

Breakfast Club - Walter's Cottage
Scott Davies (C), Dave Coll, Macnair Sillick, Brandon Mortenson, Hyun-Soo Seo,
Santi Villasis, Joe Anderson


Runner-Up

Mugs Away - Flannery's Bar 
Cole McCormack (C), Mike Linehan,
Tom Freshour, Jack Hasselmann,
Kevin Donovan, TC Tracy, John Glynn, 
Danny Sullivan, Sean Lavelle


Tuesday C-1 Season Champion
Breakfast Club - Walter's Cottage
Scott Davies (C), Dave Coll, Macnair Sillick, Brandon Mortenson, Hyun-Soo Seo,
Santi Villasis, Joe Anderson


Runner-Up
Mugs Away - Flannery's Bar 
Cole McCormack (C), Mike Linehan,
Tom Freshour, Jack Hasselmann,
Kevin Donovan, TC Tracy, John Glynn, 
Danny Sullivan, Sean Lavelle


Tuesday C-2 Season Champion
Listen2my0utsOrElse - Flannery's Bar 
Alexander Takacs (C), Gilbert Laboy,
Marc Bethea, Will Kelly, James Godbeer,
Lizbeth Vaquero


Runner-Up
Plus E1 - Fitzgerald's
Jason Merewitz (C), Joey Watts, Joe Fletcher, Chris Gamboa, Evan Thompson, Jordan Hogge

MVP: Joe Fletcher

Female
MVP: Kate Hoey
All-star: Morgan Hollowell - 1,682


All Star Team
1st: Will Suita - 4,933
2nd: Joe Fletcher - 4,712
3rd: Dan Shanks - 3,851
4th: Spencer Baxter - 3,668


High On - 160: Alexander Takacs
High Out - 120: Brandon Mortenson

bottom of page